Preacher (4)

Real Name:
Gerald Warnecke
Profile:
Preacher was once the guitar player in Running Wild, he left the band to finish his theological studies, now he is a priest in Köln (Cologne).
Born in January 2, 1959.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Preacher (4) - Gates To Purgatory album art Running Wild Running Wild - Gates To Purgatory (Album) Noise (3) US 1984 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Black Demons On Stage album art Running Wild Running Wild - Black Demons On Stage Steel Blade Inc. US 1985 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Gates To Purgatory / Branded And Exiled = ゲイツ・トゥ・パーガトゥリィ / ブランディド・アンド・エグザイルド album art Running Wild = ランニング・ワイルド* Running Wild = ランニング・ワイルド* - Gates To Purgatory / Branded And Exiled = ゲイツ・トゥ・パーガトゥリィ / ブランディド・アンド・エグザイルド (Comp) Noise International Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Preacher (4) - Death Metal album art Various Iron Heads and 1 more… Various - Death Metal (Comp) Noise (3) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Gates To Purgatory album art Running Wild Running Wild - Gates To Purgatory (Album) Noise (3) US 1984 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Victim Of States Power album art Running Wild Running Wild - Victim Of States Power Noise (3) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Black Demons On Stage album art Running Wild Running Wild - Black Demons On Stage Steel Blade Inc. US 1985 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Gates To Purgatory / Branded And Exiled = ゲイツ・トゥ・パーガトゥリィ / ブランディド・アンド・エグザイルド album art Running Wild = ランニング・ワイルド* Running Wild = ランニング・ワイルド* - Gates To Purgatory / Branded And Exiled = ゲイツ・トゥ・パーガトゥリィ / ブランディド・アンド・エグザイルド (Comp) Noise International Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Preacher (4) - Gates To Purgatory album art Running Wild Running Wild - Gates To Purgatory (Album) Noise (3) US 1984 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Gates To Purgatory / Branded And Exiled = ゲイツ・トゥ・パーガトゥリィ / ブランディド・アンド・エグザイルド album art Running Wild = ランニング・ワイルド* Prisoner Of Our Time = プリズナー・オブ・アワ・タイム and 3 more… Running Wild = ランニング・ワイルド* - Gates To Purgatory / Branded And Exiled = ゲイツ・トゥ・パーガトゥリィ / ブランディド・アンド・エグザイルド (Comp) Noise International Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - The First Years Of Piracy album art Running Wild Running Wild - The First Years Of Piracy (Album, Comp) Noise International Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none Preacher (4) - Soldiers Of Hell album art Running Wild Running Wild - Soldiers Of Hell(7", Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Skull & Crossbones none 1998 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

REM 062 Preacher (4) - Reunation- A Tribute To Running Wild album art Various Welcome To Hell Various - Reunation- A Tribute To Running Wild(2xCD, Album) Remedy Records REM 062 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Preacher (4) - Starwolf Pt. 1: The Messengers album art Messenger (12) Born To Face The Wind Messenger (12) - Starwolf Pt. 1: The Messengers (Album) Massacre Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version