Bill Danoff

Real Name:
William T. Danoff
Profile:
Guitarist and songwriter, born 7 May 1946 in Springfield, Massachusetts.
Danoff is an award-winning songwriter, who has composed songs such as John Denver's Take Me Home Country Roads (1971) and Starland Vocal Band's Afternoon Delight (1976).
Ex-husband of Taffy Nivert.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: