Klaus Kertess

Real Name:
Klaus Juergen-Dieter Kertess
Profile:
Klaus Kertess (born July 16, 1940, Manhattan, New York, USA - died October 8, 2016, Manhattan, New York, USA) was an American contemporary art dealer who ran the Bykert Gallery along with Jeffrey Byers from 1966 to 1975. Kertess was a supporter of Philip Glass and founded Chatham Square Productions with him. Later in life he turned his attention to curating and writing.

Klaus Kertess Discography Tracks

Production

Klaus Kertess - Music With Changing Parts album art Philip Glass Philip Glass - Music With Changing Parts (Album) Chatham Square Productions US 1971 Sell This Version
Klaus Kertess - Music In Similar Motion / Music In Fifths album art Philip Glass Philip Glass - Music In Similar Motion / Music In Fifths (Album) Chatham Square Productions US 1973 Sell This Version
Klaus Kertess - Two Pages; Contrary Motion; Music In Fifths; Music In Similar Motion album art Philip Glass Philip Glass - Two Pages; Contrary Motion; Music In Fifths; Music In Similar Motion (Album, Comp) Elektra Nonesuch Europe 1994 Sell This Version