Michael H. Andersen

Real Name:
Michael Hvolgaard Andersen
Profile:
Born 03.06.1975.
Managing Director of Danish metal label Mighty Music.
Owner and Managing Director of Target Distribution.
Sales Manager at Warner Music Denmark.
Lead Vocalist for Thorium and A Sun Traverse
Former Lead Vocalist for Withering Surface, Crawcell and Kulukhai (as Caleopithecus).
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Michael H. Andersen - Unique album art Withering Surface Withering Surface - Unique(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Withering Surface Self-released) none Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - Scarlet Silhouettes album art Withering Surface Withering Surface - Scarlet Silhouettes (Album) Euphonious Records Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - The Nude Ballet album art Withering Surface Withering Surface - The Nude Ballet (Album) Euphonious Records Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
RRS 948 Michael H. Andersen - Ocean Of Blasphemy album art Thorium Thorium - Ocean Of Blasphemy(CD, Album) Diehard Music Worldwide RRS 948 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - Unleashing The Demons album art Thorium Thorium - Unleashing The Demons (Album) Diehard Music A/S Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - Force The Pace album art Withering Surface Withering Surface - Force The Pace (Album) Scarlet Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - Feral Creation album art Thorium Thorium - Feral Creation (Album) Mighty Music Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
PMZ196 Michael H. Andersen - A Sun Traverse album art A Sun Traverse A Sun Traverse - A Sun Traverse(12", EP) Mighty Music PMZ196 Denmark 2017 Sell This Version
PMZ253LP Michael H. Andersen - Blasphemy Awakens album art Thorium Thorium - Blasphemy Awakens(LP, Album) Mighty Music / Target Records PMZ253LP Denmark 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Michael H. Andersen - Unique album art Withering Surface Withering Surface - Unique(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Withering Surface Self-released) none Denmark 1995 Sell This Version

Production

Michael H. Andersen - Deadly Relics album art Artillery (2) Artillery (2) - Deadly Relics (Comp) Mighty Music Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
RRS963, RRS963P Michael H. Andersen - The Art album art Taetre Taetre - The Art(CD, Album, Promo) Diehard Music Worldwide, Diehard Music Worldwide RRS963, RRS963P Europe 1998 Sell This Version
PMZ001-3 Michael H. Andersen - The Hidden Lore album art Iniquity Iniquity - The Hidden Lore(CD, MiniAlbum) Mighty Music PMZ001-3 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
PMZ004-2 Michael H. Andersen - Tales Of The Woods... Thus Was Written album art Thalarion Thalarion - Tales Of The Woods... Thus Was Written(CD, Album) Mighty Music PMZ004-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - Drowning In Puke album art Corpse Vomit Corpse Vomit - Drowning In Puke (Album) Mighty Music Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PMZ005-2 Michael H. Andersen - Cold Breath album art Wolfheart Wolfheart - Cold Breath(CD, Album) Mighty Music PMZ005-2 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
PMZ006-2 Michael H. Andersen - Soulseducer album art Guidance Of Sin Guidance Of Sin - Soulseducer(CD, Album) Mighty Music PMZ006-2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - Soul Collector album art Panzerchrist Panzerchrist - Soul Collector (Album) Mighty Music Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
DEC04CD Michael H. Andersen - Five Across The Eyes album art Iniquity Iniquity - Five Across The Eyes(CD, Album, RE) Decade Records (6) DEC04CD Colombia 2000 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - 6106 album art Guidance Of Sin Guidance Of Sin - 6106 (Album) Mighty Music Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
PMZ016-2 Michael H. Andersen - Moribund album art Anasarca Anasarca - Moribund(CD, Album) Mighty Music PMZ016-2 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
PMZ019-2 Michael H. Andersen - Here Among Thorns album art Fleshtized Fleshtized - Here Among Thorns(CD, Album, Promo) Mighty Music PMZ019-2 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
PMZ015-2 Michael H. Andersen - Torture Test album art Cronic Disorder Cronic Disorder - Torture Test(CD, Album) Mighty Music PMZ015-2 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
Michael H. Andersen - Immortal Unholy Triumph album art Nephasth Nephasth - Immortal Unholy Triumph (Album) Mercenary Musik US 2001 Sell This Version
PMZ018-3 Michael H. Andersen - Frost-Work album art Solar Dawn Solar Dawn - Frost-Work(CD, EP) Mighty Music PMZ018-3 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version