Bert Olden

Bert Olden

Real Name:
Otto Demler
Profile:
Austrian composer and producer, born in Vienna, Austria, died in 1995 aged 73.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a645869]

Artist

Bert Olden Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

C 22 845, 45-DW 6308 Helen Shapiro Warum Gerade Ich (as Olden) Helen Shapiro - Immer Die Boys(7", Single, Mono) Columbia, Columbia C 22 845, 45-DW 6308 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Greetje Kauffeld Am Rande Der Nacht (Komm Und Tanz Mit Mir) (as Olden) Greetje Kauffeld - Wir Können Uns Nur Briefe Schreiben / Am Rande Der Nacht (Komm Und Tanz Mit Mir) (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1964 Sell This Version
K 22 900 Jody Miller Jetzt Geh'n Uns're Sterne Auf (as Olden) Jody Miller - Sei Mein Mann(7", Single) Capitol Records K 22 900 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
DV 14252 Bibi Johns Was Sagt Der Hund (as Olden) Bibi Johns - Was Sagt Der Hund / Sing' Das Lied, Mallorie (Le Chant De Mallory)(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14252 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Wanda Jackson Santo Domingo (as Olden) Wanda Jackson - Santo Domingo / Oh, Blacky Joe (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Wanda Jackson Doch Dann Kam Johnny (as Olden) Wanda Jackson - Doch Dann Kam Johnny (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Germany 1965 Sell This Version
E 23 020, 45-EG 9541 Rudi Horn Laß Ein Jahr Vorübergeh'n (as Olden) Rudi Horn - Anja / Laß Ein Jahr Vorübergeh'n(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 23 020, 45-EG 9541 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
C 22 997, 45-DW 6385 Helen Shapiro Sag, Daß Es Schön Ist Helen Shapiro - Sag, Dass Es Schön Ist / Rote Rosen Und Vergißmeinnicht(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 997, 45-DW 6385 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
C 22 998, 45-DW 6381 Alma Cogan Ruf Mich An (as Olden) Alma Cogan - Ba-Ba-Song (Whiffenpoof-Song)(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 998, 45-DW 6381 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
C 23 166 Draga Baleno* Such Mich Nicht Dort, Wo Die Sonne Scheint (as Olden) Draga Baleno* - Baby Bye-Oh(7", Single) Columbia C 23 166 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
843 762 PY Orchester Eddy Williams* Santo Domingo (as Olden) Orchester Eddy Williams* - Hit 65(LP) Philips 843 762 PY Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SLK 16 342-P Various Santo Domingo (as Olden) Various - Die Große Star- Und Schlagerparade 2. Ausgabe 1965(LP, Comp) Decca SLK 16 342-P Germany 1965 Sell This Version
E 23 077 Petra Prinz Wünsch Dir Niemals Mehr (Als Dir Die Liebe Bestimmt) (as Olden) Petra Prinz - Wünsch Dir Niemals Mehr (Als Dir Die Liebe Bestimmt) / Wer Fürchtet Sich Vorm Schwarzen Mann(7", Single) Electrola E 23 077 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
D 19 686 Ria Valk Santo Domingo (as Olden) Ria Valk - Santo Domingo / Denk Daran (Gabrielle)(7", Single) Decca D 19 686 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
IH 649 Imca Marina Santo Domingo (as Olden) Imca Marina - Santo Domingo / Laat Mij Altijd ...(7", Single, Mono) Imperial (2) IH 649 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
E 23 036 Li & Eve Ich Träum' Die Allerschönsten Sachen (as Olden) Li & Eve - Oh, Mama Mia Mutti / Ich Träum' Die Allerschönsten Sachen(7", Single) Electrola E 23 036 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
C 22 987, 45-DW 6372 Hazy Osterwald Sextett Der Mann Von Der Venus (as Olden) Hazy Osterwald Sextett - Der Mann Von Der Venus / Mars-Mädchen(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 987, 45-DW 6372 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
AT 10 147 Ria Valk Fernando, Alfredo En José (Santa Domingo) (as Olden) Ria Valk - Fernando, Alfredo En José (Santa Domingo) / De Zon Lacht Naar Mij(7", Single, Mono) Decca AT 10 147 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
EPY-3600, EPY 3600 Ana* Santo Domingo (as Bert Oldon) Ana* - Pjesmom Ti Pričam(7", EP) Jugoton, Jugoton EPY-3600, EPY 3600 Yugoslavia 1966 Sell This Version
E 23 269 Petra Prinz Und Die Sterne Seh'n Dir Zu (as Olden) Petra Prinz - Und Die Sterne Seh'n Dir Zu / Ich Brauch' Keinen Reichen Prinz(7", Single) Electrola E 23 269 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
EP 50249 Vanja Stojković Santo Domingo (as B. Olden) Vanja Stojković - Žalim, Dragi Moj(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 50249 Yugoslavia 1966 Sell This Version
K 23 361 Wanda Jackson Wer An Das Meer Sein Herz Verliert (as Olden) Wanda Jackson - Wer An Das Meer Sein Herz Verliert(7", Single) Capitol Records K 23 361 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
C 23 220 Die Peanuts* Hallo, Bitte Melden (as Olden) Die Peanuts* - Liebe Kann Man Nicht Beschreiben(7", Single) Columbia C 23 220 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
C 23 371, 45-DW 6515 Cliff Richard Mit Chor Und Orchester / Cliff Richard Und Die Shadows* Das Glück Ist Rosarot (as Olden) Cliff Richard Mit Chor Und Orchester / Cliff Richard Und Die Shadows* - Das Glück Ist Rosarot / Was Kann Ich Tun(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 23 371, 45-DW 6515 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
E 23 147 Petra Prinz Wenn Du Von Der Liebe Sprichst (as Olden) Petra Prinz - Wenn Du Von Der Liebe Sprichst / Uff, Sprach Das Indianer-Girl (It's The Only Way To Fly)(7", Single) Electrola E 23 147 Germany 1966 Sell This Version