Gia (3)

Real Name:
Georgia Loredana Berna
Profile:
Romanian pop singer, born 30 december 1979.
He began his musical career in 2000, when he had a brief collaboration with Make-Up (3) romanian pop band.
In 2001 his solo career choice and starts with "Ninge peste inima mea" .
In July 2003, he release the album "Eu" (''I''), distributed by Romanian Record Label Roton. "Eu" contains nine songs and a remix, the song "Nu ma opri, " whose video was broadcast by all TV stations. Then came "Acum stiu ce vreau" , which quickly climbed the charts and was aired in heavy rotation on radio stations across the country.

Fascinated by the scene since the three years she studied ballet, then piano, guitar and singing. Moreover, because it is a sensitive and romantic nature, Gia is very attracted to painting, the artists were closest to her heart Raphael and Van Gogh.
One time he and theater, part of the band "Magic Theatre".
Sites:
Aliases:
[a646201]

Artist

Albums

3427-2 Gia (3) - Eu album art Gia (3) Eu(CD, Album) Roton 3427-2 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
3733-2 Gia (3) - Te Fac Să Vibrezi album art Gia (3) Te Fac Să Vibrezi(CD, Album) Roton 3733-2 Romania 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit