Adam Lambert

Real Name:
Adam Mitchel Lambert
Profile:
Adam Mitchel Lambert (born January 29, 1982) is an American singer, songwriter and actor. Since 2009, he has sold over 3 million albums and 5 million singles worldwide. Lambert rose to fame in 2009 after finishing as runner-up on the eighth season of American Idol. Alongside his solo career, Lambert has collaborated with rock band Queen as lead vocalist for Queen + Adam Lambert since 2011, culminating in a successful worldwide tour from 2014 to 2018. Lambert's total recorded vocal range spans from bass E to B flat above tenor high C (E2 – B♭5), giving him three octaves and six semitones.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

Adam Lambert - Take One album art Adam Lambert Take One (Album) Central South US 2009 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - For Your Entertainment album art Adam Lambert For Your Entertainment (Album, EP) 19 Recordings, RCA, 19 Recordings, RCA Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Glam Nation Live album art Adam Lambert Glam Nation Live 19 Recordings, RCA, Sony Music US 2011 Sell This Version
CPE-01 Adam Lambert - Beg For Mercy album art Adam Lambert Beg For Mercy(CD, Album) Colwel Platinum Entertainment CPE-01 US 2011 Sell This Version
CW 101CD Adam Lambert - The Paramount Sessions album art Adam Lambert & Steve Cooke (10) Adam Lambert & Steve Cooke (10) - The Paramount Sessions(2xCD, Album) Coldwater Entertainment Limited CW 101CD US 2011 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Trespassing album art Adam Lambert Trespassing (Album) 19 Recordings, RCA UK 2012 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - The Original High album art Adam Lambert The Original High (Album) Warner Bros. Records Taiwan 2015 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Live In Japan album art Queen + Adam Lambert Queen + Adam Lambert - Live In Japan (Album) Ward Records, Eagle Vision, Universal Music Group Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Adam Lambert - No Boundaries album art Adam Lambert No Boundaries (Single) 19 Recordings 2009
Adam Lambert - For Your Entertainment album art Adam Lambert For Your Entertainment (Single, EP) 19 Recordings, RCA Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Time For Miracles album art Adam Lambert Time For Miracles (Single) RCA US 2009 Sell This Version
none Adam Lambert - Is Anybody Listening? album art Adam Lambert Is Anybody Listening?(CDr, Single) BCBG Max Azria Entertainment none US 2009 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Whataya Want From Me album art Adam Lambert Whataya Want From Me (Single, Maxi) Sony Music, 19 Recordings, RCA Poland 2010 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Acoustic Live! album art Adam Lambert Acoustic Live! (EP) 19 Recordings, RCA US 2010 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - If I Had You album art Adam Lambert If I Had You (Single, EP) 19 Recordings, RCA, Sony Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Adam Lambert - Remixes album art Adam Lambert Remixes(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) 19 Recordings, RCA none 2010
Adam Lambert - Better Than I Know Myself album art Adam Lambert Better Than I Know Myself (Single) 19 Recordings, RCA Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Adam Lambert - Beg For Mercy album art Adam Lambert Beg For Mercy(File, AAC, Single, 256) Colwel Platinum Entertainment none 2011
none Adam Lambert - Aftermath album art Adam Lambert Aftermath(File, AAC, Single, 256) 19 Recordings, RCA none 2011
88697870492 Adam Lambert - Sleepwalker album art Adam Lambert Sleepwalker(CD, Single) 19 Recordings, RCA 88697870492 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Never Close Our Eyes album art Adam Lambert Never Close Our Eyes (Single, Maxi) 19 Recordings, RCA US 2012 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Trespassing album art Adam Lambert Trespassing (Single) Sony Music UK 2012 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Trespassing EP album art Adam Lambert Trespassing EP (EP) 19 Recordings, RCA US 2012 Sell This Version
none Adam Lambert - Cuckoo album art Adam Lambert Cuckoo(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Adam Lambert - Ghost Town album art Adam Lambert Ghost Town (Single, EP) Warner Bros. Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version