Phil Bates

Real Name:
Philip Francis Bates
Profile:
British jazz bassist, born 19 June 1931, Brixton, London, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Phil Bates

Compilations

BGOCD708 Phil Bates - The Two Faces Of Fame / The Third Face Of Fame album art Georgie Fame Ask Me Nice and 9 more… Georgie Fame - The Two Faces Of Fame / The Third Face Of Fame(CD, Comp, RM, Sli) BGO Records BGOCD708 UK 2006 Sell This Version