Leonard "Santic" Chin

Real Name:
Leonard Anthony Chin
Profile:
Jamaican reggae producer, born 1953. Owner of Santic Records. Most prominently worked with Augustus Pablo and Horace Andy in the first half of the 70's. In 1975, Leonard Chin moved to London and became a prominent lovers rock producer.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

san 002CD Leonard "Santic" Chin - Santic In Session album art Santic* Featuring Natalie Corbet Santic* Featuring Natalie Corbet - Santic In Session(CD, Album) Santic Records san 002CD UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leonard "Santic" Chin - What More Can I Say album art Leonard Chin* Featuring Alan Weeks* Leonard Chin* Featuring Alan Weeks* - What More Can I Say Sanity Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
CAS 002 Leonard "Santic" Chin - Groovin album art Leonard Chin* Featuring The Players* Leonard Chin* Featuring The Players* - Groovin(12", Single) Cassia Music CAS 002 UK 1983 Sell This Version
CAS 003 Leonard "Santic" Chin - How Could I Leave You Now album art Leonard Chin* How Could I Leave You Now(12", Single) Cassia Music CAS 003 UK 1985 Sell This Version
ADE T004 Leonard "Santic" Chin - Visions album art Leonard Chin* Visions(12") Adelphi Records (2) ADE T004 UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Leonard "Santic" Chin - Good Times Bad Times Duiet  album art Leonard "Santic" Chin Good Times Bad Times Duiet (12", W/Lbl) Cassia Music none UK 1988 Sell This Version
SAN0023 Leonard "Santic" Chin - Honey album art Leonard "Santic" Chin, Natalie Corbet Leonard "Santic" Chin, Natalie Corbet - Honey(7") Santic Records SAN0023 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none, PSS077 Leonard "Santic" Chin - I Don't Wan't To Lose You album art Leonard 'Santic' Chin* I Don't Wan't To Lose You(7") Santic, Pressure Sounds none, PSS077 UK 2013 Sell This Version
STY 001 Leonard "Santic" Chin - Love Medley / Midnight Serenade album art Coroll Thompson* / Donna Rhoden / Erica Gale / Lorna Pierre / Patricia Smith / Leonard Chin* Coroll Thompson* / Donna Rhoden / Erica Gale / Lorna Pierre / Patricia Smith / Leonard Chin* - Love Medley / Midnight Serenade(12") Sanity Records STY 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ITA 1006 Leonard "Santic" Chin - I Am Goin' To Jamaica / Skies With Rain album art L. Santic* I Am Goin' To Jamaica / Skies With Rain(7") Ital (5) ITA 1006 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Leonard "Santic" Chin - I Am Lonely album art Leonardo Chinour* I Am Lonely(7") Puppy none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit