Harvey Mason

Real Name:
Harvey William Mason Jr.
Profile:
Harvey Mason (born February 22, 1947, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA) is an American soul, jazz and disco drummer, songwriter and producer. Father of musician and producer Harvey Mason Jr..
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Harvey Mason Discography Tracks

Albums

Harvey Mason - Marching In The Street album art Harvey Mason Marching In The Street (Album) Arista, Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Earthmover album art Harvey Mason Earthmover (Album) Arista Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Funk In A Mason Jar album art Harvey Mason Funk In A Mason Jar (Album) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Groovin' You album art Harvey Mason Groovin' You (Album) Arista UK 1979 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - M.V.P. album art Harvey Mason M.V.P. (Album) Arista Japan 1981 Sell This Version
ALR-28039 Harvey Mason - Stone Mason album art Harvey Mason Stone Mason(LP, Album) Alfa ALR-28039 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Ratamacue album art Harvey Mason Ratamacue (Album) Atlantic Japan 1996 Sell This Version
82876-52741-2 Harvey Mason - With All My Heart album art Harvey Mason With All My Heart(CD, Album) Bluebird (3), RCA Victor, BMG Music 82876-52741-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Chameleon album art Harvey Mason Chameleon (Album) Concord Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Harvey Mason - Marching In The Street album art Harvey Mason Marching In The Street (Single) Arista Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - K.Y. And The Curb / When I'm With You (Live Version) album art Harvey Mason K.Y. And The Curb / When I'm With You (Live Version) (Single) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - The Mase album art Harvey Mason The Mase Arista UK 1976 Sell This Version
3C 006-99271 Harvey Mason - The Mase / K.Y. And The Curb album art Harvey Mason The Mase / K.Y. And The Curb(7") Arista 3C 006-99271 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Pack Up Your Bags album art Harvey Mason Pack Up Your Bags (Single) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Till You Take My Love album art Harvey Mason Till You Take My Love Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Groovin' You album art Harvey Mason Groovin' You (Single) Arista Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - Spell / Don't Doubt My Lovin' album art Harvey Mason Spell / Don't Doubt My Lovin' (Single) Arista US 1981 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - How's It Feel album art Harvey Mason How's It Feel (Single) Arista UK 1981 Sell This Version
Harvey Mason - We Can Start Tonight album art Harvey Mason We Can Start Tonight (Single) Arista US 1981 Sell This Version
SX-1222 Harvey Mason - Disco Nights / Groovin' You album art G.Q.* / Harvey Mason G.Q.* / Harvey Mason - Disco Nights / Groovin' You(12") RCA Special Products SX-1222 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
S12DJ-004 Harvey Mason - Expansions / 'Til You Take My Love album art Lonnie Liston Smith / Harvey Mason Lonnie Liston Smith / Harvey Mason - Expansions / 'Til You Take My Love(12") Simply Vinyl (S12) S12DJ-004 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CP-704 Harvey Mason - Groovin' You / Stay Tonite album art Harvey Mason / Mandrill Harvey Mason / Mandrill - Groovin' You / Stay Tonite(12", RE) Arista CP-704 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Harvey Mason - On & On album art Harvey Mason On & On(Acetate, 12", Single) Tape One none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

P-402 Harvey Mason - M.V.P album art Harvey Mason M.V.P(Cass, Comp) Contessa P-402 Indonesia 1981 Sell This Version
7446599655-2 Harvey Mason - Sho Nuff Groove, The Best of album art Harvey Mason Sho Nuff Groove, The Best of(CD, Album, Comp) Buddha Records 7446599655-2 1999 Sell This Version