Rubi Yacobov

Rubi Yacobov

Real Name:
Ruby Yakubov
Profile:
Trance / Psy-Trance / Progressive Trance DJ & music producer from Be'Er Sheva`, Hadarom, Israel.
Born: 18-11-1983.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a646575]

Artist

Rubi Yacobov Discography Tracks

Remix

NOGACD 008 Mitsumoto* Sun Burn (System Nipel RMX) (as Rubi Yakubov) Mitsumoto* - Native Sound(CD, Comp, Promo) Noga Records NOGACD 008 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
TP-CDIL025 System Nipel Super Natural (System Nipel Rmx) (as Rubi Yakubov) System Nipel - Beyond Music(CD, Album) Trancelucent Productions TP-CDIL025 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
FINEPR-023 Yuya (6) & Reiper Revolver (System Nipel Remix) Yuya (6) & Reiper - Rock Style(CD, Comp) Fineplay Records FINEPR-023 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
MONSTER051 Ben Nicky & Cassandra Fox Ben Nicky & Cassandra Fox - The One (Ruby & Tony Remix)(CDr, Single) Monster Tunes MONSTER051 UK 2011 Sell This Version
DJ Templeton Revolver (System Nipel Rmx) DJ Templeton - Fullmoon Party 2012 - Koh Phangan (Comp) World Service Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TP-010 Various Radiance (as Rubi Yakubov) Various - Cyberdelica(CD, Comp) Trancelucent Productions TP-010 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
SP1CD006 Various Become One (System Nipel Remix) (as Ruby Yakubov) Various - Roppongi Dreams(CD, Comp, Ltd) Spliff Music SP1CD006 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
MRCD04 Various Night Shift (as Rubi Yakubov) Various - Gemstones Vol. 1 - Amber(CD, Comp) Maia Records MRCD04 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
CPCD019 DJ Nino (2) & Kechu We Can Fly (as Rubi Yakubov) DJ Nino (2) & Kechu - The Natural Waves Of Sound 002(CD, Comp) Com.Pact Records CPCD019 Israel 2004 Sell This Version
YSE 067-DCD, YSE 067-2 Various We Can Fly (as Ruby Yakubov) Various - Goa Sound System Vol. 5(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 067-DCD, YSE 067-2 UK 2005 Sell This Version
3506-2 Zoo-B* Radiance (Psytekk Remix) (as Rubi Yakubov) Zoo-B* - Zoo-B 4 (Future Technologies)(CD, Comp) U.S.T.A 3506-2 Israel 2005 Sell This Version
CPCD021 DJ Bog Pro Logic (as Rubi Yakubov) DJ Bog - Spaceboard(CD, Comp) Com.Pact Records CPCD021 Israel 2005 Sell This Version
PTRCD003 DJ Daniel Fly Unlimited (as Rubi Yakubov) DJ Daniel Fly - Suprasphere(CD, Comp) Psytropic Records PTRCD003 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ALKCD004 Various Psychodalet Sky (as Rubi) Various - Brighten Up(CD, Comp) Alkaloid Productions ALKCD004 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
TELEKCD-002 DJ Telekiness* The Legend (as Rubi Y) DJ Telekiness* - Different Attitudes(CD, Comp) Telekiness Records TELEKCD-002 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 113-2 Various Donky Drunky Various - Goa Tribes Volume 2(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 113-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 125-2-DCD Various Deep Into Matter (as Rubi Yakubov) Various - Goa Girl Vol.5(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 125-2-DCD UK 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 108-2 Various Bicycle Race (as Rubi Yaacobov) Various - Goa Volume 16(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 108-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
SPECCD011 Kido Slap My Tushy (as Rubi Yacubov) Kido - Analayzer Vol 3(CD, Comp) Spectrum Music SPECCD011 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 121-2, MillYSE121-2 Various Quest For The Future (as Rubi Yakubov) Various - Goa Girl Volume 4(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 121-2, MillYSE121-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PTMCD158 John Phantasm Disco Accident (as Rubi Yakubov) John Phantasm - Strange Frequencies(CD, Comp) Phantasm Records PTMCD158 UK 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 148-2-DCD Various Absolute Trancelucent (as Rubi Yakubov) Various - Goa Trance Volume Six(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 148-2-DCD UK 2007 Sell This Version
UTPCD-21 DJ Ido Make A Move (as Rubi Yakubov) DJ Ido - Pure Imagination 4(CD, Comp) Utopia Records (2) UTPCD-21 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
TPCDIL-023 Electro Sun (2) We Can Dance (as Rubi Yakobov) Electro Sun (2) - Double Trouble(CD, Album) Trancelucent Productions TPCDIL-023 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
CPCDIL039 UltraVoice Ultranipel (Intersys Remix) (as Rubi Yakubov) UltraVoice - The Star Alliance II(CD, Album) Com.Pact Records CPCDIL039 Israel 2008 Sell This Version