Sonny Brown

Real Name:
Gerald Brown
Profile:
American jazz drummer and percussionist, born April 20, 1936 in Cincinnati.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HNYCD 7677 Sonny Brown - Rockin' With Elvis New Year's Eve   album art Elvis* Piano Solo Elvis* - Rockin' With Elvis New Year's Eve (CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Elvis Presley) HNYCD 7677 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RGJCD404 Sonny Brown - Eight Classic Albums album art Roland Kirk The Call and 5 more… Roland Kirk - Eight Classic Albums(4xCD, Comp, RM) Real Gone RGJCD404 UK 2013 Sell This Version
RTRCD143 Sonny Brown - Eight Classic Albums album art Roland Kirk Spirit Girl and 5 more… Roland Kirk - Eight Classic Albums(4xCD, Comp, RM) Reel To Reel Music Company RTRCD143 UK Unknown Sell This Version