Jimmy Reed

Real Name:
Mathis James Reed
Profile:
American blues musician and songwriter, born 6 September 1925 in Dunleith, Mississippi, USA, died 29 August 1976 in Oakland, California, USA.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1991 (Performer).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VJLP 1004 Jimmy Reed - I'm Jimmy Reed album art Jimmy Reed I'm Jimmy Reed (Album) Vee Jay Records VJLP 1004 US 1958 Sell This Version
VJLP 1008, LP 1008, LP-1008 Jimmy Reed - Rockin' With Reed album art Jimmy Reed Rockin' With Reed (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJLP 1008, LP 1008, LP-1008 US 1959 Sell This Version
LP 1025 Jimmy Reed - Now Appearing album art Jimmy Reed Now Appearing (Album) Vee Jay Records LP 1025 US 1960 Sell This Version
VJLP 1022 Jimmy Reed - Found Love album art Jimmy Reed Found Love (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJLP 1022 US 1960 Sell This Version
VJS 1039, SR 1039 Jimmy Reed - The Best Of Jimmy Reed album art Jimmy Reed The Best Of Jimmy Reed (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJS 1039, SR 1039 US 1961 Sell This Version
2-LP 1035, VJLP-1035 Jimmy Reed - Jimmy Reed At Carnegie Hall / The Best Of Jimmy Reed album art Jimmy Reed Jimmy Reed At Carnegie Hall / The Best Of Jimmy Reed (Comp, Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records 2-LP 1035, VJLP-1035 US 1961 Sell This Version
SR 1050 Jimmy Reed - Just Jimmy Reed album art Jimmy Reed Just Jimmy Reed (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records SR 1050 US 1962 Sell This Version
SL 10069 Jimmy Reed - Sings The Best Of The Blues  album art Jimmy Reed Sings The Best Of The Blues (Album) Vee Jay Records SL 10069 UK 1963 Sell This Version
VJ 1073, VJLP-1073 Jimmy Reed - Plays 12 String Guitar Blues album art Jimmy Reed Plays 12 String Guitar Blues (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJ 1073, VJLP-1073 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP 1067, SR 1067, VJLP 1067 Jimmy Reed - T'aint No Big Thing But He Is...Jimmy Reed album art Jimmy Reed T'aint No Big Thing But He Is...Jimmy Reed (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records LP 1067, SR 1067, VJLP 1067 US 1963 Sell This Version
VJS-1095, VJLPS 1095 Jimmy Reed - Jimmy Reed At Soul City album art Jimmy Reed Jimmy Reed At Soul City (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records VJS-1095, VJLPS 1095 US 1964 Sell This Version
SL 10091 Jimmy Reed - The Boss Man Of The Blues album art Jimmy Reed The Boss Man Of The Blues(LP, Album, Mono) Stateside SL 10091 UK 1964 Sell This Version
BL-6004 Jimmy Reed - The New Jimmy Reed Album album art Jimmy Reed The New Jimmy Reed Album (Album) Bluesway BL-6004 US 1967 Sell This Version
BLS-6009 Jimmy Reed - Soulin' album art Jimmy Reed Soulin' (Album) Bluesway BLS-6009 US 1967 Sell This Version
BLS-6015 Jimmy Reed - Big Boss Man album art Jimmy Reed Big Boss Man (Album) Bluesway BLS-6015 US 1968 Sell This Version
BLS-6024 Jimmy Reed - Down In Virginia album art Jimmy Reed Down In Virginia (Album) Bluesway BLS-6024 US 1969 Sell This Version
BOB 10001 Jimmy Reed - Let The Bossman Speak! album art Jimmy Reed Let The Bossman Speak! (Album) Blues On Blues BOB 10001 US 1971 Sell This Version
SLDRK 795 Jimmy Reed - As Jimmy Is album art Jimmy Reed As Jimmy Is (Album) Roker Records, Roker Records, Roker Records SLDRK 795 France 1971 Sell This Version
BLS 6054 Jimmy Reed - I Ain't From Chicago album art Jimmy Reed I Ain't From Chicago (Album) Bluesway BLS 6054 US 1973 Sell This Version
VJS 7303 Jimmy Reed - Blues Is My Business album art Jimmy Reed Blues Is My Business (Album) VJ International VJS 7303 US 1974 Sell This Version
1001 Jimmy Reed - Is Back album art Jimmy Reed Is Back (Album) Roots (17) 1001 US 1976 Sell This Version
A 1013 Jimmy Reed - Boogie In The Dark album art Jimmy Reed Boogie In The Dark (Comp, Album) Aura Records (6) A 1013 US 1982 Sell This Version
BE LP 1512 Jimmy Reed - Bright Lights, Big City album art Jimmy Reed Bright Lights, Big City (Comp) Blues Encore BE LP 1512 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
FCD 113 Jimmy Reed -  Live At Liberty Hall, Houston, TX, 1972 album art Jimmy Reed & Johnny Winter Jimmy Reed & Johnny Winter - Live At Liberty Hall, Houston, TX, 1972 (Album) Fan Club FCD 113 France 1992 Sell This Version
Classics 7594 Jimmy Reed - Ain't That Lovin' You Baby album art Jimmy Reed Ain't That Lovin' You Baby(Cass) Classic Sound, Inc. Classics 7594 US Unknown Sell This Version