Roy Phillips

Real Name:
Roy Godfrey Phillips
Profile:
Roy Phillips (born 5 May 1941 Parkstone, Poole, England) is a British musician. He was a member of The Soundtracks (a backing group of The Dowlands), The Saints, The Peddlers and various other bands.
Since 1981 he moved to New Zealand, and currently resides at Queenstown.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Z 26001 Mr. Peddler — Roy Phillips Roy Phillips Mr. Peddler Warner Bros. Records Z 26001 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPVL 100, PVL 001 Spanish Sun — Roy Phillips Roy Phillips With The Waminstrels Roy Phillips With The Waminstrels - Spanish Sun(LP) PVK Records, PVK Records SPVL 100, PVL 001 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none That's Way 'Tis — Roy Phillips Roy Phillips That's Way 'Tis(CD, Album) Not On Label (Roy Phillips Self-released) none New Zealand 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD MANU 5025 Dancing With Shadows — Roy Phillips The Peddlers Roy Phillips'* Dancing With Shadows(CD, Album) Ode Records CD MANU 5025 New Zealand 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SDR 014 Spanish Sun — Roy Phillips Roy Phillips Spanish Sun(7", Single) Sol-Doon SDR 014 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAR 1009 New Zealand, New Zealand — Roy Phillips Roy Phillips New Zealand, New Zealand(7", Single) Warrior WAR 1009 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Z 006 Step By Step — Roy Phillips Roy Phillips Step By Step(7") Zulu Records (3) Z 006 New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

MM027 Prizm — Roy Phillips Vash & Solaris Vs Roy Phillips Vash & Solaris Vs Roy Phillips - Prizm(File, MP3, 320) Melodika Music MM027 UK 2015