John Cleese

Real Name:
John Marwood Cleese
Profile:
British comedian, actor, writer and film producer, born October 27, 1939 in Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset, England. In the late 1960's, he co-founded the comedy team Monty Python. In the mid-1970's, Cleese and his first wife, Connie Booth (divorced), co-wrote and starred in the British television sitcom Fawlty Towers (1975-1979).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Cleese Discography Tracks

Albums

John Cleese - Cambridge Circus album art Anthony Buffery, Tim Brooke-Taylor, John Cleese, David Hatch, Jo Kendall, Bill Oddie, Chris Stuart-Clark Anthony Buffery, Tim Brooke-Taylor, John Cleese, David Hatch, Jo Kendall, Bill Oddie, Chris Stuart-Clark - Cambridge Circus Parlophone UK 1963 Sell This Version
John Cleese - The Frost Report On Britain album art David Frost With John Cleese David Frost With John Cleese - The Frost Report On Britain (Album) Parlophone UK 1966 Sell This Version
John Cleese - Fawlty Towers album art John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs John Cleese, Prunella Scales, Connie Booth And Andrew Sachs - Fawlty Towers BBC Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
John Cleese - Fawlty Towers - Second Sitting album art John Cleese, Connie Booth John Cleese, Connie Booth - Fawlty Towers - Second Sitting (Album) BBC Records And Tapes UK 1981 Sell This Version
John Cleese - Fawlty Towers - At Your Service album art John Cleese and Connie Booth John Cleese and Connie Booth - Fawlty Towers - At Your Service (Album) BBC Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
John Cleese - Fawlty Towers - A La Carte album art John Cleese And Connie Booth John Cleese And Connie Booth - Fawlty Towers - A La Carte BBC Records Australasia 1983 Sell This Version
none John Cleese - The Screwtape Letters album art C.S. Lewis, John Cleese C.S. Lewis, John Cleese - The Screwtape Letters(Cass) Audio Literature none US 1988 Sell This Version
none John Cleese - The Screwtape Letters (read by John Cleese) album art C.S. Lewis, John Cleese C.S. Lewis, John Cleese - The Screwtape Letters (read by John Cleese)(2xCass) Audio Literature none US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Cleese - The Ferret Song From The 1948 Show album art John Cleese with the 1948 Show Choir John Cleese with the 1948 Show Choir - The Ferret Song From The 1948 Show (Single) Pye Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
BRAD 7606 John Cleese - Superspike album art Bill Oddie And The Superspike Squad Featuring John Cleese Bill Oddie And The Superspike Squad Featuring John Cleese - Superspike(7", Single) Bradley's Records BRAD 7606 UK 1976 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none John Cleese Live At Ninety Long Acre - Covent Garden Loncon WC2(Cass) MEPC none UK Unknown Sell This Version