Maurice Pon

Real Name:
Maurice Arland
Profile:
French lyricist, born 21 October 1921 in Bordeaux,France, dead 3 April 2019.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MPD 156 Maurice Pon Contes D'andersen Volume 1(LP) Mr. Pickwick MPD 156 France 1974 Sell This Version
MPD 157 Maurice Pon Contes De Perrault Volume 1(LP) Mr. Pickwick MPD 157 France 1974 Sell This Version
Mi 303 Maurice Pon - Sram Et La Soucoupe Volante : Deux Enfants Face Aux Extra-terrestres  album art Maurice Pon, Pierre Dorsey Maurice Pon, Pierre Dorsey - Sram Et La Soucoupe Volante : Deux Enfants Face Aux Extra-terrestres (LP) Mirliton Mi 303 France Unknown Sell This Version
MPD 158 Maurice Pon - Hit-Parade Des Enfants album art Henri Salvador Et Maurice Pon / François Charpin Orchestre* Henri Salvador Et Maurice Pon / François Charpin Orchestre* - Hit-Parade Des Enfants(LP) Mr. Pickwick MPD 158 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mi 1732 Maurice Pon - la Petite Sirène Contes D'andersen album art Maurice Pon la Petite Sirène Contes D'andersen(7", Gat) Mirliton Mi 1732 France Unknown Sell This Version
Mi 432 Maurice Pon - la Petite Sirène Contes D'andersen album art Maurice Pon la Petite Sirène Contes D'andersen(7") Mirliton Mi 432 France Unknown Sell This Version
MI 455 Maurice Pon - Les Fables De La Fontaine album art Françoise Clos, Geneviève Pernet Et Maurice Pon Françoise Clos, Geneviève Pernet Et Maurice Pon - Les Fables De La Fontaine(7") Mirliton MI 455 France Unknown Sell This Version
Mi 456 Maurice Pon - Ronde Et Chansons A La Mode De Mirliton, N°1 album art Constance Destours, Maurice Pon Constance Destours, Maurice Pon - Ronde Et Chansons A La Mode De Mirliton, N°1(7", Aud) Mirliton Mi 456 France Unknown Sell This Version
461 M Maurice Pon - Le petit chaperon rouge album art Maurice Pon Le petit chaperon rouge(7") Mirliton 461 M France Unknown Sell This Version
MI 1726 Maurice Pon - Le Petit Poucet album art Maurice Pon et Pierre Dorsey Maurice Pon et Pierre Dorsey - Le Petit Poucet(7", Promo) Mirliton MI 1726 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MI 437 Maurice Pon - Alice Au Pays Des Merveilles album art Maurice Pon Alice Au Pays Des Merveilles(7") Mirliton MI 437 France Unknown Sell This Version
MI 1724 Maurice Pon - Riquet A La Houppe album art Maurice Pon & Pierre Dorsey Maurice Pon & Pierre Dorsey - Riquet A La Houppe(7") Mirliton MI 1724 France Unknown Sell This Version