Louise Forestier

Real Name:
Louise Belhumeur
Profile:
Singer and actress, born August 10, 1943 in Shawinigan, Québec (Canada). Sang in duet with Robert Charlebois and Renée Claude.
Manager; Claude Lafrance.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GS 109 Louise Forestier - Louise Forestier album art Louise Forestier Louise Forestier (Album) Gamma GS 109 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
490257 Louise Forestier - Robert Charlebois Avec Louise Forestier album art Robert Charlebois, Louise Forestier Robert Charlebois, Louise Forestier - Robert Charlebois Avec Louise Forestier (Album) Gamma 490257 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
GS-121 Louise Forestier - L. F. album art Louise Forestier L. F. (Album) Gamma GS-121 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
GS 139 Louise Forestier - Avec Enzymes album art Louise Forestier Avec Enzymes (Album) Gamma GS 139 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
BSA-1 Louise Forestier - Demain Matin, Montréal M'Attend ! ... album art Denise Filiatrault, Louise Forestier, Denise Proulx, André Montmorency Denise Filiatrault, Louise Forestier, Denise Proulx, André Montmorency - Demain Matin, Montréal M'Attend ! ...(LP) Les Disques Belles-Soeurs BSA-1 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
GS-148 Louise Forestier - IXE-13 (Soundtrack) album art Louise Forestier / Les Cyniques / François Dompierre / Jacques Godbout Louise Forestier / Les Cyniques / François Dompierre / Jacques Godbout - IXE-13 (Soundtrack) (Album) Gamma GS-148 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
22.501 Louise Forestier - Louise Forestier album art Louise Forestier Louise Forestier (Album) Gamma 22.501 France 1973 Sell This Version
GS-186 Louise Forestier - Louise Forestier album art Louise Forestier Louise Forestier (Album) Gamma GS-186 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
GS 203, GS-203 Louise Forestier - Au Théâtre Outremont album art Louise Forestier Au Théâtre Outremont (Album) Gamma, Gamma GS 203, GS-203 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
RM 232 Louise Forestier - Camp Fortune 1975 album art Louise Forestier Camp Fortune 1975(LP, Album) Radio Canada International RM 232 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
GS 246 Louise Forestier - L'Accroche Coeur album art Louise Forestier L'Accroche Coeur (Album) Gamma GS 246 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
68516 Louise Forestier - On Est Bien Mieux Chez-Vous album art Louise Forestier On Est Bien Mieux Chez-Vous (Album) Gamma 68516 France 1978 Sell This Version
G.S. 252 Louise Forestier - Charlebois À La Forestier album art Louise Forestier Charlebois À La Forestier(LP) Gamma G.S. 252 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
KD-572 Louise Forestier - Louise Forestier album art Louise Forestier Louise Forestier(LP, Album) Kébec-Disc KD-572 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
AD 10008 Louise Forestier - La Passion Selon Louise album art Louise Forestier La Passion Selon Louise(LP, Album) Audiogram AD 10008 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
FDC 1028 Louise Forestier - La Passion Selon Louise album art Louise Forestier La Passion Selon Louise(CD, Album) EPM Musique FDC 1028 France 1986 Sell This Version
ADCD 10055 Louise Forestier - De Bouche À Oreille album art Louise Forestier De Bouche À Oreille(CD, Album) Audiogram ADCD 10055 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
151829 Louise Forestier - Vingt Personnages En Quête D'Une Chanteuse album art Louise Forestier Vingt Personnages En Quête D'Une Chanteuse (Album) Audiogram 151829 France 1993 Sell This Version
STR-CD-8087 Louise Forestier - Forestier Chante Louise album art Louise Forestier Forestier Chante Louise(CD, Album) Les Disques Star Records Inc. STR-CD-8087 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
TRICD-7208 Louise Forestier - Lumières album art Louise Forestier Lumières(CD, Album) La Tribu TRICD-7208 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
JKPCD-5908 Louise Forestier - Éphémère album art Louise Forestier Éphémère(CD, Album) JKP Musique JKPCD-5908 Canada 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AA-1005 Louise Forestier - Au Retour Des Oies Blanches  album art Claude Léveillée, Louise Forestier Claude Léveillée, Louise Forestier - Au Retour Des Oies Blanches (7", Single) Gamma AA-1005 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
AA 1009 Louise Forestier La Boulée(7") Gamma AA 1009 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
BN 7034 Louise Forestier - Lindberg album art Robert Charlebois E Louise Forestier Robert Charlebois E Louise Forestier - Lindberg (Single, EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay BN 7034 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
No. 220 Louise Forestier - Lindbergh / Mi Verde Pueblo = Village Green album art Robert Charlebois Y Louise Forestier / Los Kinks* Robert Charlebois Y Louise Forestier / Los Kinks* - Lindbergh / Mi Verde Pueblo = Village Green(7", Advance) Gamma (4) No. 220 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version