Paul Verlaine

Real Name:
Paul-Marie Verlaine
Profile:
French poet associated with the Symbolist movement.

He was born 30 March 1844 in Metz, France and died 8 January 1896 in Paris, France.
Variations:

Albums

10.048 Paul Verlaine - Verlaine, Rimbaud album art Verlaine* / Rimbaud* Dit Par François Périer, Sacha Pitoëff, Denis Manuel Et Roger Coggio Verlaine* / Rimbaud* Dit Par François Périer, Sacha Pitoëff, Denis Manuel Et Roger Coggio - Verlaine, Rimbaud(LP) Disques Adès, Poètes Actuels 10.048 France 1973 Sell This Version
AN 2 9922 Paul Verlaine - Verlaine: Poetes Maudits Dans La Melodie Francaise album art Paul Verlaine Verlaine: Poetes Maudits Dans La Melodie Francaise(CD, Album) Analekta AN 2 9922 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Verlaine - Verlaine Et Rimbaud Chantés Par Léo Ferré album art Verlaine* Et Rimbaud* Chantées Par Léo Ferré Verlaine* Et Rimbaud* Chantées Par Léo Ferré - Verlaine Et Rimbaud Chantés Par Léo Ferré (Album) Barclay France Unknown Sell This Version
80017 Paul Verlaine - Verlaine Et Rimbaud Chantés Par Léo Ferré Volume 1 album art Verlaine* Et Rimbaud* Chantés Par Léo Ferré Verlaine* Et Rimbaud* Chantés Par Léo Ferré - Verlaine Et Rimbaud Chantés Par Léo Ferré Volume 1(LP, Album) Barclay 80017 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FLDX 614 Paul Verlaine - Paul Verlaine - Poèmes Dits Par Jean Desailly album art Paul Verlaine, Jean Desailly Paul Verlaine, Jean Desailly - Paul Verlaine - Poèmes Dits Par Jean Desailly(LP, Album) Disques Festival FLDX 614 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EXL 6 Paul Verlaine - Poésies De De Vigny - Musset - Leconte De Lisle - Baudelaire - Verlaine - Rimbaud album art De Vigny* / Musset* / Leconte De Lisle / Baudelaire* / Verlaine* / Rimbaud* De Vigny* / Musset* / Leconte De Lisle / Baudelaire* / Verlaine* / Rimbaud* - Poésies De De Vigny - Musset - Leconte De Lisle - Baudelaire - Verlaine - Rimbaud(7", EP) Excelsius EXL 6 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
190 E 902 Verlaine* Poèmes(7") L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 902 France 1964 Sell This Version
0 39 9888 Paul Verlaine - Slova Na Strunách album art Paul Verlaine Slova Na Strunách(7", EP, Mono) Československý Spisovatel, Supraphon 0 39 9888 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Verlaine - Paul Verlaine Dit Par François Périer album art Paul Verlaine Dit Par François Périer Paul Verlaine Dit Par François Périer - Paul Verlaine Dit Par François Périer (EP) Vega France Unknown Sell This Version
45 G 522 Paul Verlaine - Documents Sonores album art Paul Verlaine Documents Sonores(7", EP, Mono) Pathé 45 G 522 France Unknown Sell This Version
LD-1-238 Paul Verlaine - Anthologie de la Littérature de la Langue Française album art Paul Verlaine, Maurice Escande Paul Verlaine, Maurice Escande - Anthologie de la Littérature de la Langue Française(7") Lumen LD-1-238 France Unknown Sell This Version
LD1 226 Paul Verlaine - Le Ciel Est Par Dessus Les Toits album art Paul Verlaine - Robert Hirsch Paul Verlaine - Robert Hirsch - Le Ciel Est Par Dessus Les Toits(7", EP) Lumen LD1 226 France Unknown Sell This Version
LD 1-257 Paul Verlaine - En Sourdine - Nevermore - Colloque Sentimental - Pantoum Négligé - Beams - La Belle Au Bois Dormait - Le Piano Qui Baise Une Main Frêle - La Lune Blanche - Birds Of The Night - Angelus De Midi - Les Chères Mains album art Verlaine* - Jean Davy Verlaine* - Jean Davy - En Sourdine - Nevermore - Colloque Sentimental - Pantoum Négligé - Beams - La Belle Au Bois Dormait - Le Piano Qui Baise Une Main Frêle - La Lune Blanche - Birds Of The Night - Angelus De Midi - Les Chères Mains(7", EP) Lumen LD 1-257 France Unknown Sell This Version