Rhonda Fleming

Real Name:
Marilyn Louise
Profile:
American actress and singer.
Born August 10, 1923 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Died October 14, 2020 in Santa Monica, California, USA.

For the songwriter, see Rhonda Fleming (3).
Sites:

Albums

CL 1080 Rhonda Fleming - Rhonda album art Rhonda Fleming With Frank Comstock And His Orchestra Rhonda Fleming With Frank Comstock And His Orchestra - Rhonda (Album) Columbia CL 1080 US 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

04072 Rhonda Fleming - Once And For Always / When Is Sometime album art Bing Crosby And Rhonda Fleming / Rhonda Fleming Bing Crosby And Rhonda Fleming / Rhonda Fleming - Once And For Always / When Is Sometime(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 04072 UK 1949 Sell This Version
61243 Rhonda Fleming - Jacob's Ladder / Give Me That Old Time Religion album art Jane Russell, Rhonda Fleming, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis Jane Russell, Rhonda Fleming, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis - Jacob's Ladder / Give Me That Old Time Religion (Single) Coral 61243 US 1954 Sell This Version
DNZ.55 Rhonda Fleming - The World Is Not My Home / Somewhere List'nin' album art Jane Russell, Rhonda Fleming, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis Jane Russell, Rhonda Fleming, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis - The World Is Not My Home / Somewhere List'nin' Columbia DNZ.55 New Zealand 1955 Sell This Version
221 Rhonda Fleming - Transcribed Radio Interview For "Gun Glory" album art Rhonda Fleming Transcribed Radio Interview For "Gun Glory"(12", Transcription, Red) Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer 221 US 1957 Sell This Version
2001 Rhonda Fleming - My Heart Cries For You / Cold Rain album art Rhonda Fleming My Heart Cries For You / Cold Rain(7", Single, Mono) Prelude Records (3) 2001 US 1961 Sell This Version

Compilations

SEPIA 1112 Rhonda Fleming - Sings Just For You album art Rhonda Fleming Sings Just For You(CD, Comp, RM) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1112 UK 2008 Sell This Version
JASCD 479 Rhonda Fleming - Feel The Spirit! album art Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Rhonda Fleming, Beryl Davis, Della Russell Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Rhonda Fleming, Beryl Davis, Della Russell - Feel The Spirit!(CD, Comp, Mono) Jasmine Records JASCD 479 UK 2008 Sell This Version