Butch Walker

Real Name:
Bradley Glenn Walker
Profile:
American musician, songwriter, and record producer. Born November 14, 1969 in Cartersville, Georgia, USA.
Songs publishing through him founded 'Sonotrock Music, Inc.'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Butch Walker - Left Of Self-Centered album art Bütch Walker* Left Of Self-Centered (Album) Arista US 2002 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Letters album art Butch Walker = ブッチ・ウォーカー* Butch Walker = ブッチ・ウォーカー* - Letters (Album) Epic Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Sycamore Meadows album art Butch Walker Sycamore Meadows (Album) Power Ballad Recordings US 2008 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Afraid Of Ghosts album art Butch Walker Afraid Of Ghosts (Album) Lojinx Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Stay Gold album art Butch Walker Stay Gold (Album) Dangerbird Records US 2016 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Cassette Backs album art Butch Walker Cassette Backs (Album) Dangerbird Records US 2016 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Over The Holidays And Under The Influence album art Butch Walker And His Holiday Players Butch Walker And His Holiday Players - Over The Holidays And Under The Influence Not On Label (Butch Walker Self-released) US 2017 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - American Love Story album art Butch Walker American Love Story (Album) Ruby Red Records, LLC US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARPCD-5135 Butch Walker - Left Of Self-Centered Album Sampler album art Butch Walker Left Of Self-Centered Album Sampler(CD, EP, Promo) Arista ARPCD-5135 US 2002 Sell This Version
ARPCD-5118 Butch Walker - My Way album art Butch Walker My Way(CD, Single, Promo) Arista ARPCD-5118 US 2002 Sell This Version
82876 50889-2 Butch Walker - Sober album art Butch Walker Sober(CD, Single, Promo) Arista 82876 50889-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Last Christmas / Wake Me Up Go! Go! album art Yuji Oda With Butch Walker Yuji Oda With Butch Walker - Last Christmas / Wake Me Up Go! Go! (Single) Epic Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
34L 77078 Butch Walker - Heartwork album art Butch Walker Heartwork(CD, EP, Enh) Epic 34L 77078 US 2004 Sell This Version
ESK 56707 Butch Walker - This Is Me ... Justified And Stripped album art Butch Walker This Is Me ... Justified And Stripped(CD, Maxi, Enh, Promo) Epic ESK 56707 US 2004 Sell This Version
ESK 59154 Butch Walker - Mixtape album art Butch Walker Mixtape(CD, Single, Promo) Epic/Sony Inc. ESK 59154 US 2004 Sell This Version
EL 80558 Butch Walker - Cover Me Badd album art Butch Walker Cover Me Badd(CD, EP) Epic EL 80558 US 2005 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Here Comes The...EP album art Butch Walker Here Comes The...EP (EP) Not On Label US 2009 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Peachtree Battle album art Butch Walker Peachtree Battle (EP) Dangerbird Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - End Of The World (One More Time) / Battle Vs. The War album art Butch Walker End Of The World (One More Time) / Battle Vs. The War (EP) Dangerbird Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Butch Walker - Chrissie Hynde album art Butch Walker Chrissie Hynde (Single) Dangerbird Records UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

8 2876 76773 9 Butch Walker - Live At Budokan album art Butch Walker Live At Budokan(DVD-V) Epic Music Video 8 2876 76773 9 US 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Butch Walker - Mixtape album art Butch Walker Mixtape(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Epic none 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit