Jula Koch

Real Name:
Julius Koch
Profile:
Austrian jazz and session drummer
He was born August 29, 1928 Vienna, Austria and died September 22, 1990 in Vienna, Austria.

Husband of Erni Bieler
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jula Koch

Instruments & Performance

ML 7017 Jula Koch - In Ganz Brasilien / Adolar album art Hedi Prien* In Ganz Brasilien Hedi Prien* - In Ganz Brasilien / Adolar(7", Single) Mastertone (2) ML 7017 Austria 1956 Sell This Version
AVRS 9265 St Jula Koch - Platte album art André Heller André Heller - Platte (Album) Amadeo AVRS 9265 St Austria 1971 Sell This Version
61 259 Jula Koch - Arik Brauer album art Arik Brauer Arik Brauer - Arik Brauer (Album) Polydor 61 259 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
MRL 371 Jula Koch - Gentle Eyes album art Art Farmer Art Farmer - Gentle Eyes (Album) Mainstream Records MRL 371 US 1972 Sell This Version
6305 162 Jula Koch - Pop Tops Violin album art Tony Stricker* Tony Stricker* - Pop Tops Violin(LP, Comp) Philips 6305 162 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
27 718-6 Jula Koch - Neue Lieder album art André Heller André Heller - Neue Lieder (Album) Intercord 27 718-6 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
63644 Jula Koch - Wienerlieder album art Marianne Mendt Marianne Mendt - Wienerlieder (Album) Columbia 63644 Austria 1974 Sell This Version
34 592, 2 E 062-33 138 Jula Koch - Wienermusik album art Toni Stricker Toni Stricker - Wienermusik (Album) Columbia, Columbia 34 592, 2 E 062-33 138 Austria 1975 Sell This Version
PLPS 30 174 Jula Koch - Cocktail International Vol. 11 album art Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten - Cocktail International Vol. 11 (Album) Elite Special PLPS 30 174 Switzerland 1975 Sell This Version
12 C 052-33 153 Jula Koch - Cocktail International Vol. 12 album art Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten - Cocktail International Vol. 12(LP, Album) Columbia 12 C 052-33 153 Austria 1976 Sell This Version
PLPS 30185 Jula Koch - Cocktail International Vol. 13 album art Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten - Cocktail International Vol. 13 (Album) Elite Special PLPS 30185 Switzerland 1977 Sell This Version
PLPS 30 186 Jula Koch - Cocktail International Vol. 14 album art Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten - Cocktail International Vol. 14 Elite Special PLPS 30 186 Austria 1977 Sell This Version
34 590 Jula Koch - Basta album art A. Heller* Emigrantenlied A. Heller* - Basta (Album) Mandragora (2), Mandragora (2) 34 590 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
PLPS 30 195 Jula Koch - Cocktail International Vol. 16 album art Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten - Cocktail International Vol. 16(LP, Album) Elite Special PLPS 30 195 Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
31 101, 31 102, 31 103 Jula Koch - Cocktail International album art Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten - Cocktail International(2xLP, Comp, Club) Elite Special, Elite Special, Elite Special 31 101, 31 102, 31 103 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
PLPS 30199, PLPS 30 199 Jula Koch - Cocktail International Vol. 17 album art Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten Claudius Alzner Und Seine Solisten - Cocktail International Vol. 17(LP, Album) Elite Special, Elite Special PLPS 30199, PLPS 30 199 Switzerland 1980 Sell This Version
DIG 003 Jula Koch - Geissel Des Fleisches  album art Gerhard Heinz Gerhard Heinz - Geissel Des Fleisches (Album) Digatone DIG 003 Austria 2014 Sell This Version
DIG 005 Jula Koch - Schamlos album art Gerhard Heinz Gerhard Heinz - Schamlos (Album) Digatone DIG 005 Austria 2015 Sell This Version
AVRS 9268 Jula Koch - Hammond Cocktail 8 album art Will Horwell Will Horwell - Hammond Cocktail 8 Amadeo AVRS 9268 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 9264 St, AVRS 9264 Jula Koch - Hammond Cocktail 7 album art Will Horwell Will Horwell - Hammond Cocktail 7 Amadeo, Amadeo AVRS 9264 St, AVRS 9264 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EL 12 252/53 Jula Koch - Cocktail International album art Various Various - Cocktail International(2xLP, RP) Ex Libris EL 12 252/53 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
SPR 135043 Jula Koch - Sweetliner album art Karl Grell Und Das Wiener Solistenorchester Karl Grell Und Das Wiener Solistenorchester - Sweetliner(LP, Album, Mono) Preiser Records SPR 135043 Austria Unknown Sell This Version