Will Donaldson

Real Name:
William John Donaldson
Profile:
Born 21 April 1891, New York, NY, USA
Died 16 December 1954, Hollywood, CA, USA

Jazz composer whose publishing career ran from 1915 through 1940. Collaborated & co-credited with various lyricists including Irving Caesar, Ruby Cowan, Clarence Gaskill, William Grant Still, Jo Trent, Ned Wever and Harry White.
Variations:

Albums

DXSB-7160 Will Donaldson - The Gershwin Years album art George Bassman's Orchestra Rialto Ripples and 1 more… George Bassman's Orchestra - The Gershwin Years(3xLP + Box) Decca DXSB-7160 US 1959 Sell This Version
CDC 7 47093 2, D 154614 Will Donaldson - Gladrags album art Katia Labèque, Marielle Labèque Rialto Ripples - Rag (1916) Katia Labèque, Marielle Labèque - Gladrags(CD, Album) EMI Digital, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. CDC 7 47093 2, D 154614 US Unknown Sell This Version