Duke Special

Real Name:
Peter Wilson
Profile:
Northern Irish singer/songwriter from Belfast.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

HAG015 Duke Special - Your Vandal album art Duke Special Your Vandal(CD, MiniAlbum) Hag! HAG015 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Songs From The Deep Forest album art Duke Special Songs From The Deep Forest (Album, Single) V2 Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
VVR1049262 Duke Special - Orchestral Manouevres In Belfast album art Duke Special Orchestral Manouevres In Belfast(CD) V2 VVR1049262 2007 Sell This Version
Duke Special - I Never Thought This Day Would Come album art Duke Special I Never Thought This Day Would Come (Album) Universal Music Ireland, V2 Music Ltd. Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Mother Courage And Her Children album art Duke Special Mother Courage And Her Children (Album) Reel To Reel UK 2009 Sell This Version
Duke Special - The Silent World Of Hector Mann album art Duke Special The Silent World Of Hector Mann (Album) Reel To Reel UK & Ireland 2009 Sell This Version
R2R1 Duke Special - Huckleberry Finn  album art Duke Special Huckleberry Finn (LP, MiniAlbum) Reel To Reel R2R1 UK 2009 Sell This Version
AiG4 Duke Special - Under The Dark Cloth album art Duke Special Under The Dark Cloth(CD, Album) Adventures In Gramophone AiG4 Ireland 2011 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Oh Pioneer album art Duke Special Oh Pioneer (Album) Adventures In Gramophone Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Look Out Machines! album art Duke Special Look Out Machines! (Album) Stranger Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
AiG011 Duke Special - Live From The Empire Music Hall album art Duke Special Live From The Empire Music Hall(CD, Album, Ltd + DVD-V) Adventures In Gramophone AiG011 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
AiG012 Duke Special - Solo from Windmill Lane, Dublin album art Duke Special Solo from Windmill Lane, Dublin(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Adventures In Gramophone AiG012 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Duke Special - A Note Let Go album art Ulaid & Duke Special Ulaid & Duke Special - A Note Let Go (Album) Not On Label Ireland 2017 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Hallow album art Duke Special Hallow (Album) Not On Label UK, Europe & US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MHRCD04 Duke Special - Lucky Me album art Duke Special Lucky Me(CD, EP) Medieval Haircut MHRCD04 UK 2002 Sell This Version
MHRCD005 Duke Special - My Villain Heart album art Duke Special My Villain Heart(CD, EP) Medieval Haircut MHRCD005 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Last Night I Nearly Died (But I Woke Up Just In Time) album art Duke Special Last Night I Nearly Died (But I Woke Up Just In Time) (Single) Hag! Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Freewheel album art Duke Special Freewheel (Single) Hag! UK 2005 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Portrait album art Duke Special Portrait (EP) V2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Last Night I Nearly Died (But I Woke Up Just In Time) album art Duke Special Last Night I Nearly Died (But I Woke Up Just In Time) (Single) V2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
DSdlep1 Duke Special - When The Bear Bytes album art Duke Special When The Bear Bytes(CD, EP) V2 DSdlep1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
VVR5044233P Duke Special - If You Go Down To The Woods album art Duke Special If You Go Down To The Woods(CD, EP) V2 VVR5044233P UK 2006 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Last Night I Nearly Died album art Duke Special Last Night I Nearly Died (EP) Not On Label UK 2007
Duke Special - Portrait album art Duke Special Featuring Emily Loizeau Duke Special Featuring Emily Loizeau - Portrait (Single) V2 France 2007 Sell This Version
Duke Special - Our Love Goes Deeper album art Duke Special Our Love Goes Deeper (Single) Izumi Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version