Real Name:
Пётр Николаевич Мамонов
Profile:
Petr Mamonov - russian singer, songwriter, guitarist & actor.
He was born in 1951 in Moscow. Until 1982 he worked in many different places - boiler plant operator, lift-operator, translator from the norwegian language. In 1982 Petr Mamonov found experimental rock band Звуки Му and became one of the most original persons in russian musical and theatrical scenes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
SZCD 7016 10 Петр Мамонов - Игла Remix album art Various Лекция Мамонова Об Алкоголизме (Фрагменты) Various - Игла Remix(CD, Album + DVD-V, Dig) Союз SZCD 7016 10 Russia 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit