Real Name:
Пётр Николаевич Мамонов
Profile:
Petr Mamonov - russian singer, songwriter, guitarist & actor.
He was born in 1951 in Moscow. Until 1982 he worked in many different places - boiler plant operator, lift-operator, translator from the norwegian language. In 1982 Petr Mamonov found experimental rock band Звуки Му and became one of the most original persons in russian musical and theatrical scenes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Петр Мамонов - Zvuki Mu album art Zvuki Mu* Zvuki Mu* - Zvuki Mu (Album) Opal Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
LANDT02 Петр Мамонов - Zima (Dance-Mix) album art Zvuki Mu* Zvuki Mu* - Zima (Dance-Mix)(12") Land Records LANDT02 UK 1989 Sell This Version
PRO-A-3661 Петр Мамонов - Zima (Winter) • Arms Akimbo album art Zvuki Mu*Hugo Largo Zima (Winter) (Moscow Beat Mix) (as Peter Mamonov) Zvuki Mu*Hugo Largo - Zima (Winter) • Arms Akimbo(12", Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-3661 US 1989 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Транснадежность album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Транснадежность (Album) Отделение Мамонов USSR 1991 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Все Это Рок-Н-Ролл album art Бригада С Серый Голубь (as П. Мамонов) Бригада С - Все Это Рок-Н-Ролл (Album) Feelee Russia 1992 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Мамонов и Алексей album art Мамонов* И Алексей* Мамонов* И Алексей* - Мамонов и Алексей (Album) Moroz Records, Отделение Мамонов Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Крым album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Крым (Album) Отделение Мамонов Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Шумовидение - Песни Живых И Мертвых album art В. Шумов* Электрический Счетчик (as П. Мамонов) and 2 more… В. Шумов* - Шумовидение - Песни Живых И Мертвых (Album) General Records Russia 1994 Sell This Version
RL CD 003 Петр Мамонов - Песни Для Тани М. (Мир Сказак) album art Various Досуги-Буги Various - Песни Для Тани М. (Мир Сказак)(CD, Comp) Rock-Line RL CD 003 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Грубый Закат album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Грубый Закат (Album) Отделение Мамонов Russia 1995 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Инструментальные Вариации album art Звуки Му Стриптиз (as П. Мамонов) and 5 more… Звуки Му - Инструментальные Вариации (Album) Moroz Records, Отделение Мамонов Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Простые Вещи album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Простые Вещи (Album) Moroz Records, Отделение Мамонов Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Жизнь Амфибий, Как Она Есть album art Звуки Му Жизнь Амфибий (as П. Мамонов) and 2 more… Звуки Му - Жизнь Амфибий, Как Она Есть (Album) Moroz Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Легенды Русского Рока album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Легенды Русского Рока (Comp) Moroz Records Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Грубый Закат (Dance Mix) album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Грубый Закат (Dance Mix) (Album) Moroz Records, Отделение Мамонов Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - 84-87 album art П. Мамонов* П. Мамонов* - 84-87 (Album) Отделение Мамонов, Отделение ВЫХОД Russia 1997 Sell This Version
RR 225098-2 Петр Мамонов - Флак album art Андрей Зуев Буду Хорошим ! Андрей Зуев - Флак(CD, Album) Rec Records RR 225098-2 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Best Of Ва-Банкъ album art Ва-Банкъ Досуги-Буги (as П. Мамонов) Ва-Банкъ - Best Of Ва-Банкъ (Comp) Feelee Russia 1998 Sell This Version
SV 006 Петр Мамонов - Легенды Русского Рока album art Various Шуба Дуба Блюз (as П. Мамонов) Various - Легенды Русского Рока(CD, Comp, Promo) Stereo & Video, Moroz Records SV 006 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Шкура Неубитого album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Шкура Неубитого (Album) Moroz Records, Отделение Мамонов Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Шоколадный Пушкин album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Шоколадный Пушкин (Album) Отделение Мамонов, Отделение ВЫХОД Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Петр Мамонов - Grand Collection album art Звуки Му Звуки Му - Grand Collection (Comp) Квадро-Диск Russia 2001 Sell This Version
none Петр Мамонов - Все По Моде album art Качели Качели - Все По Моде(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Качели Self-released) none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
RMG 829 MP3 Петр Мамонов - Центр - Mp3 Коллекция album art Центр 52-ой Понедельник (Звуки Му) (as П.Мамонов) and 2 more… Центр - Центр - Mp3 Коллекция(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) RMG Records, Moroz Records RMG 829 MP3 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
MZ 147-2 Петр Мамонов - Рок-фронт. Бой Второй: Все Для Победы album art Various Все Сволочи (as П. Мамонов) Various - Рок-фронт. Бой Второй: Все Для Победы(CD, Comp) Мистерия Звука MZ 147-2 Russia 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit