Charlie Burse

Charlie Burse

Profile:
American blues guitarist and ukelele player.
Played with : "Will Shade's Memphis Jug Band".
Nickname : "Uke Kid Burse".

Born : August 25, 1901 in Decatur, Alabama.
Died : December 20, 1965 in Memphis, Tennessee.
In Groups:
Variations:

Charlie Burse Discography

Compilations

Charlie Burse - James De Berry Charlie Burse - James De Berry - Complete Recordings In Chronological Order (1939) (Comp) Old Tramp Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version