Osbert Sitwell

Osbert Sitwell

Real Name:
Sir Francis Osbert Sacheverell Sitwell, 5th Baronet
Profile:
English writer, born 6 December 1892 in London, England, UK, died 4 May 1969 at Montegufoni, a castle near Florence, Italy. Brother of Edith Sitwell.
Sites:
Variations:
[a648022]

Artist

Osbert Sitwell Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1013 Osbert Sitwell Reading From His Poetry(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1013 US 1953 Sell This Version
JALP 1089 Walton*, Osbert Sitwell, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Huddersfield Choral Society, Dennis Noble Walton*, Osbert Sitwell, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Huddersfield Choral Society, Dennis Noble - Belshazzar's Feast(LP) His Master's Voice JALP 1089 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version