Philippe-Gérard

Real Name:
Philippe Bloch
Profile:
Michel Philippe-Gérard, most commonly known as Philippe-Gérard. French pianist, conductor, lyricist and composer, born 13 September 1924 in São Paulo, Brazil, died 18 May 2014 in Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

310.143 Philippe-Gérard - La Vie Est Un Roman album art Philippe-Gérard La Vie Est Un Roman (Album) Trema 310.143 France 1983 Sell This Version
6.084-2 Gerard Philipe* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Sa Vie, Ses Oeuvres(CD) Le Petit Ménestrel 6.084-2 France 1989 Sell This Version
CHA 971 Chapelle Musicale De La Cathédrale De Tournai*, Philippe-Gérard, Yves Saelens, Bernard Wasnaire Chapelle Musicale De La Cathédrale De Tournai*, Philippe-Gérard, Yves Saelens, Bernard Wasnaire - Absil - Britten - Holst(CD) Chapelle Musicale De Tournai CHA 971 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1510 Philippe-Gérard - Stars In Your Eyes / C'est Un Garçon Un Petit Peu Fou album art Orchestre Jazz , Direction M. Philippe-Gérard Orchestre Jazz , Direction M. Philippe-Gérard - Stars In Your Eyes / C'est Un Garçon Un Petit Peu Fou(Shellac, 10", Mono) Le Chant Du Monde 1510 France 1947 Sell This Version
1536 Philippe-Gérard - Les Feuilles Mortes / Deux Escargots S'en Vont A L'enterrement album art Cora Vaucaire, Philippe-Gérard Cora Vaucaire, Philippe-Gérard - Les Feuilles Mortes / Deux Escargots S'en Vont A L'enterrement(Shellac, 10") Le Chant Du Monde 1536 France 1948 Sell This Version
EP. 90.002 A Philippe-Gérard - Grand Prix Du Disque 1954 - Danse album art M. Philippe-Gérard*, Son Ensemble* Et Le Brelan D'As* M. Philippe-Gérard*, Son Ensemble* Et Le Brelan D'As* - Grand Prix Du Disque 1954 - Danse (EP) Pacific (5) EP. 90.002 A France 1954 Sell This Version
434.814 BE Philippe-Gérard - Bande Originale Du Film Bébert Et L'Omnibus album art Philippe Gérard* Bande Originale Du Film Bébert Et L'Omnibus(7", EP) Philips 434.814 BE France 1963 Sell This Version
EP-45-3228 Philippe-Gérard - Le Soleil Est Pour Demain album art M. Philippe-Gérard* Le Soleil Est Pour Demain(7", EP) Le Chant Du Monde EP-45-3228 France 1964 Sell This Version
33Д—00034611, 33Д—00034612 Philippe-Gérard - Улыбки Большого Города album art Н. Богословский*, М. Филипп-Жерар*, Е. Агранович* Н. Богословский*, М. Филипп-Жерар*, Е. Агранович* - Улыбки Большого Города(7", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—00034611, 33Д—00034612 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
С62 19601 001 Philippe-Gérard - Четыре Песни В Стиле „Ретро“ album art Никита Богословский - М. Филипп-Жерар* Никита Богословский - М. Филипп-Жерар* - Четыре Песни В Стиле „Ретро“ Мелодия С62 19601 001 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
EP 9057 Philippe-Gérard - Le Trompette De La Berezina album art M. Philippe-Gérard* Le Trompette De La Berezina(7", EP) Epic EP 9057 France Unknown Sell This Version
61.376 L, N° 61376 Philippe-Gérard - Un Chapeau De Paille D'Italie album art M. Philippe-Gérard* Un Chapeau De Paille D'Italie(7", Single) Barclay, Barclay 61.376 L, N° 61376 France Unknown Sell This Version
4 329 Philippe-Gérard - Surprise-Partie Chez Bébé album art Philippe-Gérard Surprise-Partie Chez Bébé(7", EP) Trianon 4 329 France Unknown Sell This Version
VRS-7011 Philippe-Gérard - Chansons De La Belle Epoque Volume 2 album art Philippe-Gérard Chansons De La Belle Epoque Volume 2(10") Vanguard VRS-7011 US Unknown Sell This Version
VRS-7008 Philippe-Gérard - Chansons De La Belle Epoque album art Philippe-Gérard Chansons De La Belle Epoque(10") Vanguard VRS-7008 US Unknown Sell This Version
DT 1023 Philippe-Gérard - Jeanne D' Arc album art Philippe-Gérard Jeanne D' Arc(10") Pathé DT 1023 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 77.720 J Philippe-Gérard - Sur La Route De Louviers - Bonjour Madame album art Lucienne Vernay Et Les 4 Barbus* Et Le Quatuor Valentino / Lucie Dolène, Philippe-Gérard Lucienne Vernay Et Les 4 Barbus* Et Le Quatuor Valentino / Lucie Dolène, Philippe-Gérard - Sur La Route De Louviers - Bonjour Madame(Shellac, 7") Philips P 77.720 J France Unknown Sell This Version