Eugene Wilde

Real Name:
Ronald E. Broomfield
Profile:
American R&B singer and songwriter, born 6 December 1961 in West Palm Beach, Florida, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

90239-1 Eugene Wilde - Eugene Wilde album art Eugene Wilde Eugene Wilde (Album) Philly World Records 90239-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-5743 Eugene Wilde - Serenade album art Eugene Wilde Serenade (Album) MCA Records MCA-5743 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-42282 Eugene Wilde - I Choose You (Tonight) album art Eugene Wilde I Choose You (Tonight) (Album) MCA Records MCA-42282 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCAC-10568 Eugene Wilde - How About Tonight album art Eugene Wilde How About Tonight (Album) MCA Records MCAC-10568 US 1992 Sell This Version
VSCD-054 Eugene Wilde - I Am A Woman album art Dee Dee Wilde Featuring Eugene Wilde Dee Dee Wilde Featuring Eugene Wilde - I Am A Woman(CD, Album) Vivid Sound, Trans A Records VSCD-054 Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A-106784 Eugene Wilde - Gotta Get You Home Tonight album art Eugene Wilde Gotta Get You Home Tonight (Single, Maxi) 4th & Broadway, Island Records A-106784 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
7-99675 Eugene Wilde - Rainbow album art Eugene Wilde Rainbow Philly World Records 7-99675 US 1984 Sell This Version
880 621-7 Eugene Wilde - Gotta Get You Home Tonight / Let Her Feel It album art Eugene Wilde / Simplicious Eugene Wilde / Simplicious - Gotta Get You Home Tonight / Let Her Feel It (Maxi, Single) Island Records 880 621-7 France 1984 Sell This Version
BRW 30 Eugene Wilde - Chey Chey Kulé / Gotta Get You Home Tonight (UK Remixes) album art Eugene Wilde Chey Chey Kulé / Gotta Get You Home Tonight (UK Remixes) (Maxi) 4th & Broadway, Philly World Records BRW 30 UK 1984 Sell This Version
DMD 849 Eugene Wilde - Chey Chey Kulé album art Eugene Wilde Chey Chey Kulé (Single) Philly World Records DMD 849 US 1984 Sell This Version
12 BRW 18, 12 BRW 13 Eugene Wilde - Personality album art Eugene Wilde / Simplicious Eugene Wilde / Simplicious - Personality (Single, Maxi) 4th & Broadway 12 BRW 18, 12 BRW 13 UK 1984 Sell This Version
7-99608 Eugene Wilde - Don't Say No Tonight / Gotta Get You Home Tonight album art Eugene Wilde Don't Say No Tonight / Gotta Get You Home Tonight Philly World Records, Philly World Records 7-99608 US 1985 Sell This Version
ATR-0312 Eugene Wilde - The Fight Rap / First Love Never Dies album art Lovebug Starski / Eugene Wilde & Joanna Gardner Lovebug Starski / Eugene Wilde & Joanna Gardner - The Fight Rap / First Love Never Dies Atlantic ATR-0312 Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
7-99608 Eugene Wilde - Don't Say No Tonight album art Eugene Wilde Don't Say No Tonight (Single) Philly World Records 7-99608 US 1985 Sell This Version
602 095 Eugene Wilde - Don't Say No album art Eugene Wilde / Simplicious Eugene Wilde / Simplicious - Don't Say No (Maxi, Single) 4th & Broadway 602 095 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
L33-17106 Eugene Wilde - Diana album art Eugene Wilde Diana (Single) MCA Records L33-17106 US 1985 Sell This Version
884 616-7 Eugene Wilde - Don't Say No album art Eugene Wilde Don't Say No (Maxi, Single) Phonogram 884 616-7 France 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-52824 Eugene Wilde - 30 Mins. To Talk album art Eugene Wilde 30 Mins. To Talk (Single) MCA Records MCA-52824 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-53747 Eugene Wilde - I Choose You (Tonight) album art Eugene Wilde I Choose You (Tonight) (Single) MCA Records MCA-53747 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCAC-53683, MCAC 63683 Eugene Wilde - Ain't Nobody's Business (Extended Version) album art Eugene Wilde Ain't Nobody's Business (Extended Version) (Single) MCA Records MCAC-53683, MCAC 63683 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCAC-53620, MCAC 53620 Eugene Wilde - I Can't Stop (This Feeling) album art Eugene Wilde I Can't Stop (This Feeling) (Single) MCA Records, Magnolia Sound MCAC-53620, MCAC 53620 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCACS-54399 Eugene Wilde - How About Tonight album art Eugene Wilde How About Tonight (Single) MCA Records MCACS-54399 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCA5P-2381 Eugene Wilde - Special Feelings album art Eugene Wilde Special Feelings (Single, Maxi) MCA Records MCA5P-2381 US 1992 Sell This Version
HCL 2296 Eugene Wilde - Gotta Get You Home Tonight / Do It Anyway You Wanna album art Eugene Wilde / Cashmere (2) Eugene Wilde / Cashmere (2) - Gotta Get You Home Tonight / Do It Anyway You Wanna (Single) Philly World Records HCL 2296 US 1997 Sell This Version
SED12003 Eugene Wilde - Back For More (The House Session) album art Cool Million Feat. Eugene Wilde Cool Million Feat. Eugene Wilde - Back For More (The House Session) (Single) Sedsoul SED12003 Germany 2015