Francis Carco

Francis Carco

Real Name:
François Carcopino-Tusoli
Profile:
Born July, 3th 1886 in Nouméa (New Caledonia).
Died May 26th, 1958 in paris.
Brother of Jean Marèze (alias Jean-Marie Carcopino)
Variations:
[a648097]

Artist

Francis Carco Discography Tracks

Albums

430.131 Francis Carco, Souris Francis Carco, Souris - Francis Carco Evoque Le Chat Noir Et Bruant(LP) RCA Victor 430.131 France 1963 Sell This Version
CBLP 2009 Renée Lebas, Francis Carco Renée Lebas, Francis Carco - Renée Lebas(LP) Barclay CBLP 2009 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
V. 20 Francis Carco Le Temps De La Bohème(LP, Ltd, Num, Gat) Philips V. 20 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Francis Carco / Frida Boccara Francis Carco / Frida Boccara - Présence De Carco (EP) Disques Festival France 1961 Sell This Version
MLP 7041 Renée Lebas, Francis Carco Renée Lebas, Francis Carco - Les chansons de Francis Carco(10") Mercury MLP 7041 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 37 A 4020, P 37 A Francis Carco ,Dit Par Jean-Pierre Aumont Francis Carco ,Dit Par Jean-Pierre Aumont - Francis Carco Dit Par Jean-Pierre Aumont(7", Min) Vega, Poètes D'Aujourd'hui P 37 A 4020, P 37 A France Unknown Sell This Version