Katherine K. Davis

Real Name:
Katherine Kennicott Davis
Profile:
Born: 25 June 1892 in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA.
Died: 20 April 1980 in Littleton, Massachusetts, USA.

American composer, pianist, and writer of famous Christmas carol "Carol Of The Drum (The Little Drummer Boy)".
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

MC-89 Katherine K. Davis - Feliz Navidad album art José Feliciano, Katherine K. Davis, Tradicional Coros José Feliciano, Katherine K. Davis, Tradicional Coros - Feliz Navidad(Cass, Comp) Edivox, S.L. MC-89 Spain 1994 Sell This Version