Katherine K. Davis

Real Name:
Katherine Kennicott Davis
Profile:
Born: 25 June 1892 in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA.
Died: 20 April 1980 in Littleton, Massachusetts, USA.

American composer, pianist, and writer of famous Christmas carol "Carol Of The Drum (The Little Drummer Boy)".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TJLCD-CR08 Katherine K. Davis - Classical Rewind Vol. 8: Holiday Classics album art Various The Little Drummer Boy Various - Classical Rewind Vol. 8: Holiday Classics(CD) Treasury Collection TJLCD-CR08 US 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

JP-4600 Katherine K. Davis - Choral Celebration - The Distinctive Sound For Music Ministry Volume 6 album art Various Katerine K. Davis Sacred Songbook Various - Choral Celebration - The Distinctive Sound For Music Ministry Volume 6(LP, Album, Comp, Promo) Jenson Publications Inc. JP-4600 US 1981 Sell This Version
TEM-8517 Katherine K. Davis - Music City Sound: Christmas Joy Instrumentals album art Joel Gentry Little Drummer Boy Joel Gentry - Music City Sound: Christmas Joy Instrumentals(12", Comp) Skylite-Sing, Inc. TEM-8517 USA & Canada 1985 Sell This Version
C-259 Various The Little Drummer Boy (as K. Davis) Various - Natal(Cass, Comp) Edições Paulistas Discos C-259 Unknown Sell This Version