André Kostelanetz

André Kostelanetz

Real Name:
Андрей Костеланец
Profile:
Orchestral music conductor and arranger, one of the pioneers of easy listening music. He was born 22 December 1901 in Saint Petersburg, Russia and died 13 January 1980 in Haiti.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

André Kostelanetz Discography

Albums

MX-257 Ravel* : André Kostelanetz Conducting The Robin Hood Dell Orchestra Of Philadelphia* Ravel* : André Kostelanetz Conducting The Robin Hood Dell Orchestra Of Philadelphia* - Bolero(2xShellac, 12", Album) Columbia Masterworks MX-257 US 1945 Sell This Version
ML 4514 André Kostelanetz, The Philadelphia Orchestra André Kostelanetz, The Philadelphia Orchestra - Show Boat/ South Pacific/ Slaughter On Tenth Avenue(12", Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 4514 US 1949 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* : Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* + Andre Kostelanetz* Conducting The Robin Hood Dell Orchestra Of Philadelphia* Tchaikovsky* : Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* + Andre Kostelanetz* Conducting The Robin Hood Dell Orchestra Of Philadelphia* - Nutcracker Suite + Music Of Tchaikovsky (Album) Columbia Masterworks Japan 1950 Sell This Version
ML 4308 Tchaikovsky*, Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* / André Kostelanetz Tchaikovsky*, Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* / André Kostelanetz - Swan Lake Ballet Music Op 20a(LP) Columbia Masterworks ML 4308 US 1950 Sell This Version
CL 806 André Kostelanetz, The Philadelphia Orchestra André Kostelanetz, The Philadelphia Orchestra - Show Boat/ South Pacific/ Slaughter On Tenth Avenue(LP, Album, RE) Columbia CL 806 US 1952 Sell This Version
none Goddard Lieberson - Andre Kostelanetz* / Richard Rodgers Goddard Lieberson - Andre Kostelanetz* / Richard Rodgers - Columbia Retailer: Volume 1, Number 5(LP) Columbia none US 1955 Sell This Version
A 01.293 L George Gershwin / Alec Templeton, André Kostelanetz And His Orchestra, André Kostelanetz, Oscar Levant, Orchestre Philharmonique De New York* George Gershwin / Alec Templeton, André Kostelanetz And His Orchestra, André Kostelanetz, Oscar Levant, Orchestre Philharmonique De New York* - Gershwin - Rhapsody In Blue / Un Américain A Paris / Concerto En Fa(LP) Philips A 01.293 L France 1957 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* Lure Of Paradise (Album) Columbia Canada 1959 Sell This Version
CS 8422 André Kostelanetz With Johnny Cash André Kostelanetz With Johnny Cash - The Lure Of The Grand Canyon(LP) Columbia CS 8422 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
The New Andre Kostelanetz* Stereo Wonderland Of Sound: Today's Great Hits (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
YS-178 Andre Kostelanetz* The New Andre Kostelanetz "Wonderland Of Sound": Today's Greatest Hits(LP, Album) Columbia YS-178 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8518 The New Andre Kostelanetz* Wonderland Of Sound - Star Spangled Marches(LP, Album) Columbia CS 8518 US 1962 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* Wonderland Of Opera (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* Conducting The New York Philharmonic* Andre Kostelanetz* Conducting The New York Philharmonic* - Encore! Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* With Phyllis Curtin And The St. Kilian Boychoir Andre Kostelanetz* With Phyllis Curtin And The St. Kilian Boychoir - Wishing You A Merry Christmas (Album) Columbia Masterworks 1965 Sell This Version
André Kostelanetz The Romantic Strings Of Andre Kostelanetz Columbia Masterworks US 1960 Sell This Version
Kostelanetz*, Tchaikovsky* Kostelanetz*, Tchaikovsky* - Kostelanetz Conducts Romantic Waltzes By Tchaikovsky (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
André Kostelanetz - New York Philharmonic* André Kostelanetz - New York Philharmonic* - Showstoppers (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1965 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz*, John Philip Sousa Andre Kostelanetz*, John Philip Sousa - The Thunderer: The Spectacular Sound Of John Philip Sousa Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
L 01.293L George Gershwin, André Kostelanetz George Gershwin, André Kostelanetz - Rhapsody In Blue(LP, Mono) Collection Trésors Classiques L 01.293L France 1965 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* Exotic Nights (Album) Columbia Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* Shadow Of Your Smile (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* Grand Canyon Suite Harmony (4) US 1966 Sell This Version
CL 2581 Andre Kostelanetz* Exotic Nights(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia CL 2581 US 1966 Sell This Version
Andre Kostelanetz* The Magic Of Music (Album) Harmony (4) UK 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit