Sylvia (7)

Sylvia (7)

Real Name:
Sylvia Jane Kirby
Profile:
American singer, born December 9, 1956 in Kokomo, Indiana.
Started her career in 1979 as Sylvia in Nashville as country music and country pop singer-songwriter.
Also known as Sylvia Jane Allen, Sylvia Hutton and Sylvia Rutledge.
Sites:

Sylvia (7) Discography

Albums

Sylvia (7) Drifter (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Just Sylvia (Album) RCA UK 1982 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Snapshot (Album) RCA Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Surprise (Album) RCA Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) One Step Closer (Album) RCA Germany 1985 Sell This Version
SH796CD Sylvia (7) The Real Story(CD, Album) Red Pony Records SH796CD US 1996 Sell This Version
RPR-1101 Sylvia (7) Where In The World(CD, Album) Red Pony Records RPR-1101 US 2002 Sell This Version
RPR-1102 Sylvia (7) A Cradle In Bethlehem(CD, Album) Red Pony Records RPR-1102 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sylvia (7) The Matador / Cry Baby Cry (Single) RCA US 1979 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Tumbleweed (Single) RCA US 1980 Sell This Version
PB-11958 Sylvia (7) It Don't Hurt To Dream / No News Is Good News(7") RCA PB-11958 US 1980 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Drifter (Single) RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Sweet Yesterday / I Feel Cheated RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
JB-12302 Sylvia (7) Heart On The Mend(7", Single, Promo) RCA JB-12302 US 1981 Sell This Version
PB-12302 Sylvia (7) Heart On The Mend / Rainbow Rider(7", Single) RCA PB-12302 US 1981 Sell This Version
JK-13441 James Galway With Sylvia (7) James Galway With Sylvia (7) - The Wayward Wind(7", Single, Promo) RCA JK-13441 US 1982 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Nobody (Single) RCA Japan 1982 Sell This Version
PB-13330 Sylvia (7) Like Nothing Ever Happened / Drifter(7", Single) RCA PB-13330 US 1982 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) The Boy Gets Around (Single) RCA US 1983 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Snapshot (Single) RCA US 1983 Sell This Version
PB-13689 Sylvia (7) I Never Quite Got Back (From Loving You) / So Complete(7") RCA PB-13689 US 1983 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Victims Of Goodbye (Single) RCA US 1984 Sell This Version
Sylvia (7) Fallin' In Love / True Blue RCA US 1985 Sell This Version
PB-14217 Sylvia (7) Eyes Like Mine(7", Single) RCA PB-14217 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Sylvia (7) Trying To Hold The Memory(7", Single) Kentucky Fried Chicken none US 1986 Sell This Version