Ramoncín

Real Name:
José Ramón Julio Martínez Márquez
Profile:
Born in Madrid in 1955. Ramoncín is a Spanish rock singer, actor and TV presenter. He was considered a pioneer of punk movement in Spain and in the first 80s was known as 'El Rey Del Pollo Frito' ('Fried Chicken King', as per a song from his first album). He later was a member from SGAE (Sociedad General de Autores y Editores).
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

Ramoncín - Barriobajero album art Ramoncín Barriobajero (Album) EMI Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - Arañando La Ciudad album art Ramoncín Arañando La Ciudad (Album) Hispavox Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - ¡Corta! album art Ramoncín ¡Corta! (Album) Hispavox Spain 1982 Sell This Version
230 052 Ramoncín - Arañando La Ciudad album art Ramoncín Arañando La Ciudad(Cass, Album) Hispavox 230 052 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - Ramoncinco album art Ramoncín Ramoncinco (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - Como El Fuego album art Ramoncín Como El Fuego (Album) EMI Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - La Vida En El Filo album art Ramoncín La Vida En El Filo (Album) EMI Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - Fe Ciega album art Ramoncín Fe Ciega (Album) EMI Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - Al Límite, Vivo Y Salvaje album art Ramoncín Al Límite, Vivo Y Salvaje (Album) RCA, BMG Ariola España Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - Miedo A Soñar album art Ramoncín Miedo A Soñar (Album) Picap S.L. Spain 1998 Sell This Version
KAI-014-(DV) Ramoncín - Canciones Desnudas Vol. 1 album art Ramoncín Canciones Desnudas Vol. 1(2xCD, Album, Dig + DVD-V) Kainos KAI-014-(DV) Spain 2002 Sell This Version
SA01056 Ramoncín - Canciones Desnudas Vol. 2 album art Ramoncín Canciones Desnudas Vol. 2(2xDVD-V, Album, PAL + DVD-V, Album, PAL + CD, Shap) Factoría Autor SA01056 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
50999 0 82176 2 2, 0 82176 2 Ramoncín - Cuando El Diablo Canta ... album art Ramoncín Cuando El Diablo Canta ...(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 50999 0 82176 2 2, 0 82176 2 Spain 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10 C 006-021607 Ramoncín - Soy Un Chaval album art Ramoncín Soy Un Chaval(7") EMI 10 C 006-021607 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
45-2111 Ramoncín - Putney Bridge album art Ramoncín Putney Bridge(7", Single) Hispavox 45-2111 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
45.2146 Ramoncín - Pasamos De Casi Na album art Ramoncín Pasamos De Casi Na(7", Single) Hispavox 45.2146 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
45-2034 Ramoncín - Hormigón, Mujeres Y Alcohol album art Ramoncín Hormigón, Mujeres Y Alcohol(7", Single) Hispavox 45-2034 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
CP-371 Ramoncín - Nu Babe album art Ramoncín Nu Babe(7", Single, Promo) Hispavox CP-371 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
45-2237 (SN) Ramoncín - Sal de Naja album art Ramoncín Sal de Naja(7", Single) Hispavox 45-2237 (SN) Spain 1982 Sell This Version
45-2301, 45-2301 (SN) Ramoncín - Canciones Desnudas album art Ramoncín Canciones Desnudas(7", Single) Hispavox, Hispavox 45-2301, 45-2301 (SN) Spain 1982 Sell This Version
45-2262, 45-2262 (SN) Ramoncín - Sopa De Gafas album art Ramoncín Sopa De Gafas(7", Single) Hispavox, Hispavox 45-2262, 45-2262 (SN) Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - La Chica De La Puerta 16 album art Ramoncín La Chica De La Puerta 16 (Maxi, Single) Hispavox Spain 1984 Sell This Version
445 156, (45) 445 156 Ramoncín - Al Limite album art Ramoncín Al Limite(7", Single) Hispavox, Hispavox 445 156, (45) 445 156 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - Estamos Desesperados album art Ramoncín Estamos Desesperados (Single, Maxi) EMI Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Ramoncín - La Cita album art Ramoncín La Cita (Single) Emi Spain 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

TRABUCRECORDS

TRABUCRECORDS

August 10, 2013
"He was considered a pioneer of punk movement in Spain (...)"
oh really?? by who?? What did this guy do for the punk movement in Spain???
El Cojo Manteca was punk, Ramoncín was NOT!

Videos (11) Edit