Mikey Way

Real Name:
Michael James Way
Profile:
Born: September 10, 1980, Newark, New Jersey

Responsible for the name My Chemical Romance, which as a Barnes & Noble employee he obtained from a Irvine Welsh novel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mikey Way

Vocals

2-537775 Mikey Way - May Death Never Stop You - The Greatest Hits 2001-2013 album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - May Death Never Stop You - The Greatest Hits 2001-2013(CD, Comp, wit + DVD, Comp) Reprise Records 2-537775 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Hesitant Alien album art Gerard Way Millions Gerard Way - Hesitant Alien (Album) Reprise Records Thailand 2014 Sell This Version
PSR019 Mikey Way - Electric Century album art Electric Century Electric Century - Electric Century(10", EP, Ltd) Panic State Records PSR019 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mikey Way - I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love (Album, Comp) Eyeball Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge (Album) Reprise Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - The Black Parade album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - The Black Parade (Album) Reprise Records US 2006 Sell This Version
936244427-2 Mikey Way - The Black Parade album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - The Black Parade(CD, Album, Whi) Warner Music Brasil 936244427-2 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
720022-2 Mikey Way - I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - I Brought You My Bullets, You Brought Me Your Love(CD, Album, Enh + CD, Comp + Unofficial) Eyeball Records (4) 720022-2 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
none Mikey Way - AOL Sessions album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - AOL Sessions(6xFile, MPEG-4 Video, EP) Reprise Records none USA & Canada 2007
none Mikey Way - ¡Venganza! album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - ¡Venganza!(M/Stick, Ltd) Reprise Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Chimes Of Freedom: The Songs Of Bob Dylan album art Various Desolation Row (Live) Various - Chimes Of Freedom: The Songs Of Bob Dylan (Comp) Amnesty International Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - May Death Never Stop You album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - May Death Never Stop You (Album, Comp) Reprise Records Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Electric Century album art Electric Century Electric Century - Electric Century (EP) Panic State Records 2015 Sell This Version
none Mikey Way - Baby You're a Haunted House album art Gerard Way Gerard Way - Baby You're a Haunted House(File, MP3, Single) Reprise Records none US 2018
585576-1 Mikey Way - The Black Parade Is Dead! album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - The Black Parade Is Dead!(2xLP, Album, Ltd, RE) Reprise Records 585576-1 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Visions #58 Mikey Way - All Areas Volume 58 album art Various You Know What They Do To Guys Like Us In Prison (as M. Way) Various - All Areas Volume 58(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #58 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
mbdo sp0802 Mikey Way - Free Sin album art Holstuonarmusigbigbandclub Teenagers (as Michael Way) Holstuonarmusigbigbandclub - Free Sin(CD, Album) edition bahnhof, mbdo media mbdo sp0802 Austria 2008 Sell This Version
93624971894 Mikey Way - SING album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - SING(CDr, Single, Promo) Reprise Records 93624971894 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Danger Days: The True Lives Of The Fabulous Killjoys album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Danger Days: The True Lives Of The Fabulous Killjoys (Album, EP) Reprise Records, Sire UK 2010 Sell This Version
526477-7 Mikey Way - Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na) / Zero Percent album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na) / Zero Percent(7", Single, Pic) Reprise Records, Sire 526477-7 US 2011 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-526038 Mikey Way - Bulletproof Heart album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Bulletproof Heart(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CDR-526038 US 2011 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Transformers: Dark Of The Moon - The Album album art Various The Only Hope For Me Is You (as Way) Various - Transformers: Dark Of The Moon - The Album (Album, Comp) Reprise Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
88697927292 Mikey Way - Epic Volume II - The Biggest Tracks. The Festival Anthems album art Various Sing (as M. Way) Various - Epic Volume II - The Biggest Tracks. The Festival Anthems(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music, EMI TV, Rhino Records (2) 88697927292 UK 2011 Sell This Version
532389-7 Mikey Way - Conventional Weapons No. 03 album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Conventional Weapons No. 03(7", Blu) Reprise Records 532389-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
532388-7 Mikey Way - Conventional Weapons No. 02 album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Conventional Weapons No. 02(7", Red) Reprise Records 532388-7 US 2012 Sell This Version