Way

Real Name:
Michael James Way
Profile:
Born: September 10, 1980, Newark, New Jersey

Responsible for the name My Chemical Romance, which as a Barnes & Noble employee he obtained from a Irvine Welsh novel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Mikey Way | Viewing Way

Instruments & Performance

Mikey Way - May Death Never Stop You album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - May Death Never Stop You (Comp) Reprise Records Australia 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mikey Way - Danger Days: The True Lives Of The Fabulous Killjoys album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Danger Days: The True Lives Of The Fabulous Killjoys (Album, EP) Reprise Records, Sire Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-526038 Mikey Way - Bulletproof Heart album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Bulletproof Heart(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CDR-526038 US 2011 Sell This Version
526477-7 Mikey Way - Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na) / Zero Percent album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na) / Zero Percent(7", Single, Pic) Reprise Records, Sire 526477-7 US 2011 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Transformers: Dark Of The Moon - The Album album art Various The Only Hope For Me Is You (as Way) Various - Transformers: Dark Of The Moon - The Album (Album, Comp) Reprise Records Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
532389-7 Mikey Way - Conventional Weapons No. 03 album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Conventional Weapons No. 03(7", Blu) Reprise Records 532389-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
Mikey Way - Conventional Weapons No. 01 album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Conventional Weapons No. 01 (Single) Reprise Records 2012 Sell This Version
532388-7 Mikey Way - Conventional Weapons No. 02 album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Conventional Weapons No. 02(7", Red) Reprise Records 532388-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
9362495256 Mikey Way - The Kids From Yesterday album art My Chemical Romance Zero Percent (as Way) and 2 more… My Chemical Romance - The Kids From Yesterday(CD, EP, Box) Reprise Records, Warner Music Australia, Sire 9362495256 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
532390-7 Mikey Way - Conventional Weapons No. 04 album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Conventional Weapons No. 04(7", Gre) Reprise Records 532390-7 US 2013 Sell This Version
9362-49111-0 Mikey Way - I Brought You My Bullets You Brought Me Your Love album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - I Brought You My Bullets You Brought Me Your Love(LP, Album, Pic, RE) Reprise Records 9362-49111-0 Europe 2017 Sell This Version