Daniel Zimmermann (2)

Daniel Zimmermann (2)

Real Name:
Daniel Hans Erwin Zimmermann
Profile:
Heavy metal drummer, born October 30, 1966 in Nürnberg, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a649387]

Artist

Daniel Zimmermann (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Avalon (10) Avalon (10) - Vision Eden (Album) Lucretia Records International Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Skeletons In The Closet (Album) Metal-is Records Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - Live Invasion (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - The Circle Of Life (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Land Of The Free II (Album) Steamhammer Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - Dimensions (Album) Steamhammer Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Hell Yeah!!! The Awesome Foursome - Live In Montreal (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Hell Yeah!!! The Awesome Foursome - Live In Montreal(DVD-V, D/Sided, Unofficial, PAL) Not On Label (Gamma Ray) none Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - Legend Of The Shadowking (Album) Steamhammer Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
Frei.Wild Frei.Wild - Rivalen Und Rebellen (Album) Rookies & Kings, Harder Entertainment Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BMR001 Big Mama (2) Big Mama (2) - Big Mama(CD, EP) Big Mama Records (3) BMR001 France 1996 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Valley Of The Kings (EP) Noise International Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Somewhere Out In Space (Album) Noise International Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Iron Savior Iron Savior - Coming Home (EP, Single) Noise Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Various Long Live Rock N Roll (as Dan Zimmermann) Various - Holy Dio (A Tribute To The Voice Of Metal: Ronnie James Dio) (Comp) Century Media Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - Stairway To Fairyland (Album) Steamhammer, CBH Records Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - Taragon (EP) Nothing To Say France 1999 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Power Plant (Album) Noise Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Blast From The Past (Comp) Noise Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Easy Livin' (2) Easy Livin' (2) - The Cover of Uriah Heep(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - Crystal Empire (Album) Steamhammer France 2001 Sell This Version
Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - No World Order (Album) Metal-is Records, Sanctuary Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
VICP-61450 Gamma Ray Gamma Ray - Heaven Or Hell(CD, Single) Victor VICP-61450 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Freedom Call Freedom Call - Eternity (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SPV 80000 439 CD Freedom Call Freedom Call - Eternity(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Steamhammer SPV 80000 439 CD Germany 2002 Sell This Version