Mavado

Real Name:
David Constantine Brooks
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall artist, born in Kingston on November 30, 1981.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mavado

Mavado Discography Tracks

Albums

Mavado - Gangsta For Life (The Symphony Of David Brooks) album art Mavado Gangsta For Life (The Symphony Of David Brooks) (Album) VP Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Mavado - Mr. Brooks... A Better Tomorrow album art Mavado Mr. Brooks... A Better Tomorrow (Album) VP Records US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

INS 014 Mavado - Man Dead album art Predator (3) & David Mavado* Predator (3) & David Mavado* - Man Dead(7") Insight (2) INS 014 Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Give Me A Call / Get Gal album art Movada*, Kiprich Movada*, Kiprich - Give Me A Call / Get Gal(7") H2O Productions none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Real Mckoy / Talk To Dem album art Mavado / Bounty Killa* Mavado / Bounty Killa* - Real Mckoy / Talk To Dem(7") Daseca none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Dandy Shandy / Bawl album art Vybz Kartel / Movado* Vybz Kartel / Movado* - Dandy Shandy / Bawl(7") Black House Records (2) none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Lexxus / Movado* Lexxus / Movado* - Big Up Chest / Which Gal(7") Rattler Records none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Don't Dis / We Don't Play album art Sizzla / Mavado Sizzla / Mavado - Don't Dis / We Don't Play(7") Opera House none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Mavado - In My Bed / Mi Corner  album art Makka Diamond* / Mavado Makka Diamond* / Mavado - In My Bed / Mi Corner (7") Opera House none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Ready Fi Dead / Want War album art Vybz Kartel / Movado* Vybz Kartel / Movado* - Ready Fi Dead / Want War(7") Blaxxx Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
Mavado - Bad Man Place album art Busy Signal & Mavado Busy Signal & Mavado - Bad Man Place Daseca Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Happiest Days / Love Again album art Movado* / Vybz Kartel / Glamaton Movado* / Vybz Kartel / Glamaton - Happiest Days / Love Again(7") G.T Promotion. none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
SSMG 002 Mavado - Want You In My Life album art Movado* Want You In My Life(7") S.S.M.G. SSMG 002 Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
VPRD 6448 Mavado - Goodas / Nuh Chatta Ting / Gangsta Guerilla album art Tony Matterhorn, Mavado, Mr. Peppa Tony Matterhorn, Mavado, Mr. Peppa - Goodas / Nuh Chatta Ting / Gangsta Guerilla(12", Single) VP Records VPRD 6448 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Seems So Clear album art Movado* Seems So Clear(7") Ward 21 none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Nah Miss / Sunday Morning album art Movado* / Flexx* Movado* / Flexx* - Nah Miss / Sunday Morning(7") Big Ship none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Nuh Too Far Fi Wi album art Vybz Kartel Feat. Movado* Vybz Kartel Feat. Movado* - Nuh Too Far Fi Wi(7") Time Travel Productions none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Sunrise / Hype album art Vybz Kartel & Mavado / Mr. Chicken Vybz Kartel & Mavado / Mr. Chicken - Sunrise / Hype(7") Pure Music Productions none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Run Up album art Movado* Run Up(7") Time Travel Productions none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Full Clip album art Busy Signal & Mavado Busy Signal & Mavado - Full Clip(7") Daseca none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Rise The Bomber / What's Going On album art Movado* / Red Rat Movado* / Red Rat - Rise The Bomber / What's Going On(7") TJ Records none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
MAS-290 Mavado - U Can't Escape album art Movado* U Can't Escape(7") Massive B MAS-290 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Far We Come From / We Don't Pray album art Bounty Killer / Mavado Bounty Killer / Mavado - Far We Come From / We Don't Pray(7") Stainless Records none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Stop Gwaan Stush / Weh Dem A Do album art Vybz Kartel / Movado* Vybz Kartel / Movado* - Stop Gwaan Stush / Weh Dem A Do(7") Pure Music Productions none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Mavado - Dun Di Place / Pushing album art Turbulence (4) / Movado* Turbulence (4) / Movado* - Dun Di Place / Pushing(7") Smash Hyperactive Entertainment none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (59) Edit