Ali Primera

Real Name:
Alí Rafael Primera Rosell
Profile:
Musician, composer, poet, and Venezuelan political activist.
Born: Coro, Venezuela on October 31, 1942
Died: Caracas, Venezuela on February 16, 1985
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

S 88 106 Ali Primera - De Una Vez - Lieder Der Dritten Welt - Für Eine Einzige Welt album art Ali Primera De Una Vez - Lieder Der Dritten Welt - Für Eine Einzige Welt (Album, Comp) pläne S 88 106 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
LPPS-2070, LPP-2070 Ali Primera - Lo Primero De Ali Primera album art Ali Primera Lo Primero De Ali Primera (Album) Promus, Promus LPPS-2070, LPP-2070 Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
LPPS-2077 Ali Primera - Adios En Dolor Mayor album art Ali Primera Adios En Dolor Mayor (Album) Promus LPPS-2077 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
LPPS-2080, LP PP 2080 Ali Primera - Canción Para Los Valientes album art Ali Primera Canción Para Los Valientes (Album) Promus, Promus LPPS-2080, LP PP 2080 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
50002 Ali Primera - La Patria Es El Hombre album art Ali Primera La Patria Es El Hombre(Cass, Album) Cigarron 50002 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
LP-009 Ali Primera - Cuando Nombro La Poesia album art Ali Primera Cuando Nombro La Poesia (Album) Cigarron LP-009 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
VPA 8242 Ali Primera - La Patria Es El Hombre album art Ali Primera La Patria Es El Hombre (Album) Cigarron VPA 8242 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
LP0003 Ali Primera - Cancion Mansa Para Un Pueblo Bravo album art Ali Primera Cancion Mansa Para Un Pueblo Bravo (Album) Cigarron LP0003 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
LPCS-0020 Ali Primera - Abrebrecha album art Ali Primera Abrebrecha (Album) Cigarron, Promus LPCS-0020 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
50020 Ali Primera - Abrebrecha album art Ali Primera Abrebrecha(Cass, Album) Cigarron 50020 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
LPCS-0022 Ali Primera - Al Pueblo Lo Que Es De César album art Ali Primera Al Pueblo Lo Que Es De César (Album) Cigarron LPCS-0022 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
LPCS-0027 Ali Primera - Con El Sol A Medio Cielo album art Ali Primera Con El Sol A Medio Cielo (Album) Cigarron LPCS-0027 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
LPCS-0028 Ali Primera - Entre La Rabia Y La Ternura album art Ali Primera Entre La Rabia Y La Ternura (Album) Cigarron LPCS-0028 Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
LPV-2104 Ali Primera - Por Si No Lo Sabia album art Ali Primera Y José Montecano Ali Primera Y José Montecano - Por Si No Lo Sabia(LP, Album) Velvet (2) LPV-2104 Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
LPCS-0029 Ali Primera - ¡Alí en Vivo! album art Ali Primera ¡Alí en Vivo!(LP) Cigarron LPCS-0029 Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
LPCS-0030 Ali Primera - Le Canta A Latinoamerica album art Ali Primera Le Canta A Latinoamerica(LP, Album) Cigarron LPCS-0030 Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
LP-0031 Ali Primera - Le Canta Al Amor album art Ali Primera Le Canta Al Amor(LP, Album) Cigarron LP-0031 Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
CD 806 Ali Primera - Canción Mansa Para Un Pueblo Bravo album art Ali Primera Canción Mansa Para Un Pueblo Bravo(CD, Album) Cigarron CD 806 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
none Ali Primera - Vamos Gente De Mi Tierra album art Ali Primera Vamos Gente De Mi Tierra(LP, Album) Not On Label (Ali Primera Self-released) none Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ali Primera - Vol. III album art Ali Primera Vol. III(7", EP) Not On Label (Ali Primera Self-released) none Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
45 promocion-07 Ali Primera - Tin Marin album art Ali Primera Tin Marin(12", Single, Promo) Promus, Cigarron 45 promocion-07 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
none Ali Primera Jose Leonardo(7", Single, Ltd, Promo, sin) Promus none Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
001 Ali Primera - La Juventud Canta Y Acusa album art Ali Primera La Juventud Canta Y Acusa(7") Ediciones Abejon Mono 001 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LP-032 Ali Primera - La Patria Buena album art Ali Primera La Patria Buena(LP, Comp) Cigarron LP-032 Venezuela 1989 Sell This Version
CD-502-0015455-B Ali Primera - Ali Primera En 3 Tiempos album art Ali Primera Ali Primera En 3 Tiempos(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Cigarron CD-502-0015455-B Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version