Costis Drygianakis

Real Name:
Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης
Profile:
Born in Volos, Greece, 1965. He studied Physics and Social Anthropology (MSc), got involved with music, loves dogs, collects ceramics, cooks spaghetti. He has been active as a composer and record producer since 1987. His music, usually assembled with the help of recording media (tapes, computers etc), belongs to the broader genre of electroacoustic music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Costis Drygianakis - Ώρες Και Εποχές album art Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Ώρες Και Εποχές(Cass, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Costis Drygianakis Self-released) none Greece 1993 Sell This Version
none Costis Drygianakis - Χριστός Γεννάται Δοξάσατε (4 Χριστουγεννιάτικες Δοξολογίες Του Κωστή Δρυγιανάκη) album art Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Χριστός Γεννάται Δοξάσατε (4 Χριστουγεννιάτικες Δοξολογίες Του Κωστή Δρυγιανάκη)(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Δίσκοι ΕΔΩ none Greece 1998 Sell This Version
E-04 Costis Drygianakis - Εανταισγλωσσαιστωνανθρωπωνλαλωκαιτωναγγελων = Thoughispeakwiththetonguesofmenandofangels album art Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Εανταισγλωσσαιστωνανθρωπωνλαλωκαιτωναγγελων = Thoughispeakwiththetonguesofmenandofangels(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Δίσκοι ΕΔΩ E-04 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
E-02 Costis Drygianakis - Μετα-Οπτικά Τοπία album art Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Μετα-Οπτικά Τοπία(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Δίσκοι ΕΔΩ E-02 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
#11 Costis Drygianakis - 28/04/2001 album art Costis Drygianakis, Nikos Veliotis Costis Drygianakis, Nikos Veliotis - 28/04/2001(CDr, Ltd, Num) absurd #11 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
ΑΠ 0606 Costis Drygianakis - Ο Χονδρός Και Η Κατσιάνη Στο Βουνό album art Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Ο Χονδρός Και Η Κατσιάνη Στο Βουνό (Album) Άλλη Πόλη ΑΠ 0606 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
none Costis Drygianakis - Itinerary album art Costis Drygianakis Itinerary(CDr, Mini, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Num) More Mars Team none Greece 2012 Sell This Version
none Costis Drygianakis - Blown Into Breeze album art Costis Drygianakis Blown Into Breeze(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, Whi) Not On Label (Costis Drygianakis Self-released) none Greece 2013 Sell This Version
none Costis Drygianakis - Ύμνοι Του Πάθους Και Της Ανάστασης Από Ναούς Της Ανατολικής Θεσσαλίας album art Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης*, Κωνσταντίνος Χαρίλ. Καραγκούνης* Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης*, Κωνσταντίνος Χαρίλ. Καραγκούνης* - Ύμνοι Του Πάθους Και Της Ανάστασης Από Ναούς Της Ανατολικής Θεσσαλίας Εκδοτική Δημητριάδος none Greece 2014 Sell This Version
none Costis Drygianakis - Η Τσιάι 'σι Λουλουντί... (Τραγούδια Και Σκοποί Των Ελλήνων Ρομά Από Τους Σοφάδες Καρδίτσας 1992) album art Γιάννης Ισούφης - Μητσάρας Λάζος - Θανάσης Λαβίδας , Επιμέλεια: Βαγγέλης Μπαντελάς - Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Γιάννης Ισούφης - Μητσάρας Λάζος - Θανάσης Λαβίδας , Επιμέλεια: Βαγγέλης Μπαντελάς - Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* - Η Τσιάι 'σι Λουλουντί... (Τραγούδια Και Σκοποί Των Ελλήνων Ρομά Από Τους Σοφάδες Καρδίτσας 1992)(CD, Album) Εκδοτική Δημητριάδος none Greece 2015 Sell This Version
none Costis Drygianakis - Άδηλα Καί Κρύφια album art Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Άδηλα Καί Κρύφια(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Costis Drygianakis Self-released) none Greece 2015 Sell This Version
Granny 17 Costis Drygianakis - Επί Πτερύγων Ανέμων album art Costis Drygianakis Επί Πτερύγων Ανέμων(CD, Album, Ltd) Granny Records Granny 17 Greece 2016 Sell This Version
none Costis Drygianakis - λίθον, ὅν ἀπεδοκίμασαν οἱ οἰκοδομοῦντες (the stone which the builders rejected) album art Costis Drygianakis λίθον, ὅν ἀπεδοκίμασαν οἱ οἰκοδομοῦντες (the stone which the builders rejected)(Cass, S/Sided, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Num) noise-below none Greece 2017 Sell This Version
Hxoi-01 Costis Drygianakis - κ/λ album art Costis Drygianakis / Lambros Zafeiropoulos Costis Drygianakis / Lambros Zafeiropoulos - κ/λ(LP, Ltd) Hxoi Kato Apo To Spiti Hxoi-01 Greece 2017 Sell This Version
Hxoi-06 Costis Drygianakis - The Approach  album art Costis Drygianakis The Approach (CD, Album) Hxoi Kato Apo To Spiti Hxoi-06 Greece 2019 Sell This Version
Hxoi v-05 Costis Drygianakis - Ο Μύθος του Πενθέα = The Penteus Myth album art Κώστας Παντόπουλος - Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* Κώστας Παντόπουλος - Κωστής Δρυγιανάκης* - Ο Μύθος του Πενθέα = The Penteus Myth(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Hxoi Kato Apo To Spiti Hxoi v-05 Greece 2019 Sell This Version
- Costis Drygianakis - Chained To The World album art Costis Drygianakis Chained To The World(Cass, S/Sided, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Falt - France 2019 Sell This Version
CS-36 Costis Drygianakis - Late April album art Costis Drygianakis & Matt Atkins Costis Drygianakis & Matt Atkins - Late April(Cass, Album, Num, C36) Coherent States CS-36 Greece 2020 Sell This Version
hxoi-007 Costis Drygianakis - Dog House On A Tree album art Duso (2) & Costis Drygianakis Duso (2) & Costis Drygianakis - Dog House On A Tree(Cass, Album, Ltd) Hxoi Kato Apo To Spiti hxoi-007 Greece 2021 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CS-37 Costis Drygianakis - Untitled album art Bardo Todol / Fleshtone Aura / Costis Drygianakis & Matt Atkins Bardo Todol / Fleshtone Aura / Costis Drygianakis & Matt Atkins - Untitled(CDr, Ltd, Num) Coherent States CS-37 Greece 2020 Sell This Version