Real Name:
José Sánchez Gómez
Profile:
Born September 25, 1945 in Algeciras. He is a Spanish flamenco singer and music producer. Brother of Paco De Lucía and Ramón De Algeciras. Father of the singer Malú and belonging to the saga of "Los Lucía".
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pepe De Lucía - Poets In New York album art Various Asesinato Various - Poets In New York (Comp) CBS Israel 1986 Sell This Version
7 92122 2 Pepe De Lucía - Fan Fatal album art Alaska Y Dinarama Fly Acid Fly Alaska Y Dinarama - Fan Fatal(CD, Album) Hispavox 7 92122 2 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
82876 570692 Pepe De Lucía - Tributo Flamenco A Don Juan Valderrama album art Various De Polizón (Zambra) Various - Tributo Flamenco A Don Juan Valderrama(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Spain 82876 570692 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
0602547605061 Pepe De Lucía - Entre 20 Aguas (A La Música De Paco De Lucía) album art Various Vámonos, Hermano! Various - Entre 20 Aguas (A La Música De Paco De Lucía)(CD, Album + DVD-V) Universal Music Group, Casa Limón 0602547605061 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
none Pepe De Lucía - Entre 20 Aguas - A la Música de Paco de Lucía album art various ¡Vamonos Hermano! various - Entre 20 Aguas - A la Música de Paco de Lucía(CD, Album) El País, Universal Music Group, Casa Limón none Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pepe De Lucía - Take This Waltz album art Various Asesinato (as Pepe De Lucia) Various - Take This Waltz (Single) CBS Portugal 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

23 85 105 52 Pepe De Lucía - Voces Famosas Vol. 7 album art Various No Me Vengas A Camelar Various - Voces Famosas Vol. 7(LP, Comp) Polydor 23 85 105 52 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
S 88671 Pepe De Lucía - Los 20 Principales C.B.S. album art Various Al Alba Various - Los 20 Principales C.B.S.(2xLP, Comp) CBS S 88671 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 980022 1 Pepe De Lucía - Los Mejores Exitos album art Various Como La Veleta Al Aire and 1 more… Various - Los Mejores Exitos(12", EP, Comp) CBS CBS 980022 1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
DCS 1226 Pepe De Lucía - Sevillanas / La Plazuela De Los Niños album art Various Copla De Los Siete Niños Various - Sevillanas / La Plazuela De Los Niños(LP, Comp) CBS DCS 1226 Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
EPC 460030 4 Pepe De Lucía - Epic 11 album art Various Cartas De Amor Various - Epic 11(2xCass, Comp) Epic EPC 460030 4 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
EPC 460030 1 Pepe De Lucía - Epic 11 album art Various Cartas De Amor Various - Epic 11(2xLP, Comp) Epic EPC 460030 1 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
056 7996501 Pepe De Lucía - Poetas Para El Cante album art Federico García Lorca Baladilla De Los Tres Ríos Federico García Lorca - Poetas Para El Cante(LP, Comp) EMI 056 7996501 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
11422 Pepe De Lucía - Banda sonora original de Flamenco de Carlos Saura Vol.2 album art Various Hermosísima Cubana (Guajira) Various - Banda sonora original de Flamenco de Carlos Saura Vol.2(CD, Comp) Juan Lebrón Producciones 11422 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
15 693 CD Pepe De Lucía - Los Jovenes Flamencos Volumen V album art Various Nana De Mi Niña Various - Los Jovenes Flamencos Volumen V(CD, Comp) Nuevos Medios S.A. 15 693 CD Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Pepe De Lucía - Nuevo Flamenco - 18 Hot New Sounds From The Streets Of Spain album art Various La Vida Es Un Espejo Various - Nuevo Flamenco - 18 Hot New Sounds From The Streets Of Spain (Comp) Nascente UK 1997 Sell This Version
7314 - 5658212 2 Pepe De Lucía - ...De La Alboreá A La Caña album art Various Al Puerto (Alegrías De Baile) Various - ...De La Alboreá A La Caña(CD, Comp) Polymedia 7314 - 5658212 2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
7314 - 5658232 0 Pepe De Lucía - ...De Los Fandangos A Las Malagueñas album art Various Recuerdos (Farruca De Baile) Various - ...De Los Fandangos A Las Malagueñas(CD, Comp) Polymedia 7314 - 5658232 0 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
NM 15783 CD Pepe De Lucía - Los  Jovenes Flamencos album art Various Nana De Mi Niña Various - Los Jovenes Flamencos(Box, Comp + 7xCD, Comp) Nuevos Medios NM 15783 CD Spain 2000 Sell This Version
none Pepe De Lucía - Ellos Abrieron Caminos album art Various Por El Río and 3 more… Various - Ellos Abrieron Caminos(CD, Comp) Altaya none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Pepe De Lucía - Qué Tiene Esta Bola (Las Canciones De La Bola De Cristal) album art Various Electroduendes Various - Qué Tiene Esta Bola (Las Canciones De La Bola De Cristal) (Comp) Subterfuge Records Spain 2003 Sell This Version
0602498669679 Pepe De Lucía - El Flamenco Es Universal Vol. 2 album art Various Como Me Suena Tu Nombre (as Pepe De Lucia) Various - El Flamenco Es Universal Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Universal 0602498669679 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
21352CD, 21309CD, 21308CD Pepe De Lucía - La Bola De Cristal - 20 Aniversario 1984-2004 album art Alaska (6), Various Electroduendes Alaska (6), Various - La Bola De Cristal - 20 Aniversario 1984-2004(3xCD, Comp) Subterfuge Records, Subterfuge Records, Subterfuge Records 21352CD, 21309CD, 21308CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
06024-9872240-4 Pepe De Lucía - Pa' Saber De Guitarra (La Guitarra Flamenca) album art Various Taconeo Gitano (Zapateado) (as Pepe De Lucia) Various - Pa' Saber De Guitarra (La Guitarra Flamenca)(CD, Comp) Universal 06024-9872240-4 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
0602527549774 Pepe De Lucía - Los 100 Mejores Cantes Y Toques Del Flamenco album art Various Loco Loquito Various - Los 100 Mejores Cantes Y Toques Del Flamenco(5xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group 0602527549774 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit