Conrad Lant

Real Name:
Conrad Thomas Lant
Profile:
English vocalist and bassist, born 15 January 1963 in Newcastle upon Tyne, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

WCD 1009, NEAT 1048 Conrad Lant - Dancing In The Fire album art Cronos (2) Cronos (2) - Dancing In The Fire (Album) World Of Hurt, Neat Records WCD 1009, NEAT 1048 US 1990 Sell This Version
NEAT D 1051 Conrad Lant - Rock 'N' Roll Disease album art Cronos (2) Cronos (2) - Rock 'N' Roll Disease(CD, Album) Neat Records NEAT D 1051 France 1993 Sell This Version
NM003 Conrad Lant - Venom album art Cronos (2) Cronos (2) - Venom (Comp) Neat Metal NM003 France 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Conrad Lant - Demon album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Demon(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Venom (8) Self-released) none UK 1980 Sell This Version
WCD 1009, NEAT 1048 Conrad Lant - Dancing In The Fire album art Cronos (2) Cronos (2) - Dancing In The Fire (Album) World Of Hurt, Neat Records WCD 1009, NEAT 1048 US 1990 Sell This Version
008-57164 Conrad Lant - When War Begins album art Warpath (3) Black Metal (as Lant) Warpath (3) - When War Begins(Cass, Album) West Virginia Records 008-57164 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
NEAT D 1051 Conrad Lant - Rock 'N' Roll Disease album art Cronos (2) Cronos (2) - Rock 'N' Roll Disease(CD, Album) Neat Records NEAT D 1051 France 1993 Sell This Version
NM003 Conrad Lant - Venom album art Cronos (2) Cronos (2) - Venom (Comp) Neat Metal NM003 France 1995 Sell This Version
NEMS 355 Conrad Lant - Chapter V: Unbent, Unbowed, Unbroken album art HammerFall HammerFall - Chapter V: Unbent, Unbowed, Unbroken (Album) NEMS Enterprises NEMS 355 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NEAT 08 Conrad Lant - In League With Satan / Live Like An Angel album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - In League With Satan / Live Like An Angel (Single) Neat Records NEAT 08 UK 1981 Sell This Version
NEAT 1002 Conrad Lant - Welcome To Hell album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Welcome To Hell (Album) Neat Records, Neat Records NEAT 1002 UK 1981 Sell This Version
NEAT 1005 Conrad Lant - Black Metal album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Black Metal (Album) Neat Records NEAT 1005 UK 1982 Sell This Version
NEAT 13 Conrad Lant - Bloodlust album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Bloodlust Neat Records NEAT 13 UK 1982 Sell This Version
RR 9893 Conrad Lant - Metal Battle album art Various Leave Me In Hell (as Lant) Various - Metal Battle (Comp) Roadrunner Records RR 9893 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
RR 125521, Neat 27 Conrad Lant - Die Hard album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Die Hard Neat Records RR 125521, Neat 27 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
NEAT 38 Conrad Lant - Warhead album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Warhead (Single) Neat Records NEAT 38 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BRC 1900 Conrad Lant - At War With Satan album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - At War With Satan (Album) Banzai Records, Neat Records BRC 1900 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
NEAT 43 Conrad Lant - Manitou album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Manitou (EP, Single) Neat Records, Neat Records NEAT 43 UK 1984 Sell This Version
40-1941, RR 9866 Conrad Lant - Metal Hammer album art Various Poison (as Lant) Various - Metal Hammer(LP, Comp) Metal Hammer, Roadrunner Records 40-1941, RR 9866 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
RR 9871 Conrad Lant - Giants Of Steel album art Various Poison (as Lant) Various - Giants Of Steel(LP, Comp) Roadrunner Records RR 9871 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
BRLP 101 Conrad Lant - Metal Concussion album art Various Black Metal (as Lant) Various - Metal Concussion(LP, Comp) Bandit Records Limited BRLP 101 UK 1985 Sell This Version
NEAT 53-12 Conrad Lant - Hell At Hammersmith EP album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Hell At Hammersmith EP(12", EP, Ltd) Neat Records NEAT 53-12 UK 1985 Sell This Version
BAM 1002 Conrad Lant - Canadian Assault album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Canadian Assault(12") Banzai Records, Neat Records BAM 1002 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
EM 02.11.85 Conrad Lant - Bursting Out / Pull  The Trigger album art Venom (8) / Blitzkrieg (5) Bursting Out (as Lant) Venom (8) / Blitzkrieg (5) - Bursting Out / Pull The Trigger Enfer Magazine, New Records (2) EM 02.11.85 France 1985 Sell This Version
NEAT S47 Conrad Lant - Nightmare album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Nightmare (Single) Neat Records NEAT S47 UK 1985 Sell This Version