2hat

2hat

Real Name:
Askhat Serikovich Kamitov
Profile:
Kamitov Askhat (born on June 16 1991 in the city of Ermak Pavlodar region Republic of Kazakhstan) better known by his stage name 2Hat - Kazakh rapper singer songwriter. He began rapping at the age of 20 years the themes of his songs involves topical global issues. In his songs he talks not only about love loneliness but also tells the audience about the harsh life of people who live below the poverty line for those who really survive in a brutal life. This guy is telling the truth he is not one of those who are afraid of words. This is not just a rapper but a man and a rebel fighter for the rights of his people. His nickname was taken from the FL Studio music program in which there is the sound of Hat and the number 2 refers to the duality of his character
Sites:
[a6501877]

Artist

2hat Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DD005 2hat Tomorrow(EP) 2Hat DD005 Kazakhstan 2017 Sell This Version
DD12052018 2hat Domino(Single) 2Hat DD12052018 Kazakhstan 2018 Sell This Version
LBJ250318 2hat LeBron(Single) 2Hat LBJ250318 Kazakhstan 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit