Dan Smiley

Dan Smiley

Real Name:
Dan Nobuhiko Smiley
Profile:
American violinist, born in 1955. He's the son of Dave Smiley and the brother of Mariko Smiley.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dan Smiley
[a650370]

Artist

Dan Smiley Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

John Adams Shaker Loops John Adams - Shaker Loops / Phrygian Gates (Album) 1750 Arch Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Art Pepper Art Pepper - Winter Moon (Album) Galaxy US 1981 Sell This Version
ATL 50 883 Narada Michael Walden Narada Michael Walden - Confidence(LP, Album) Atlantic ATL 50 883 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
S-1794 Peter Dickson Lopez Peter Dickson Lopez - The Ship Of Death(LP) 1750 Arch Records S-1794 US 1983 Sell This Version
John Adams John Adams - Shaker Loops / Light Over Water (Comp) New Albion Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Art Pepper Art Pepper - The Complete Galaxy Recordings (Comp) Galaxy Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Aaron Neville Aaron Neville - Warm Your Heart (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Australia 1991 Sell This Version
302 066 562 2 Marco Beltrami Marco Beltrami - Hellboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 562 2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 23 Alan Silvestri Alan Silvestri - Judgment Night(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 23 US 2005 Sell This Version
40010-0 Funkiphino Funkiphino - Rise Above(CD, Album) Hi-Phi Records 40010-0 US 2006 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1096 Danny Elfman Danny Elfman - Mars Attacks! (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1096 US 2009 Sell This Version
SK 45947 John Williams (4), The Skywalker Symphony* John Williams (4), The Skywalker Symphony* - John Williams Conducts John Williams - The Star Wars Trilogy (Star Wars • The Empire Strikes Back • Return Of The Jedi)(CD, Album, RE, Lim) Sony Classical SK 45947 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version