Notorious B.I.G.

Real Name:
Christopher George Latore Wallace
Profile:
Notorious 'Christopher George Letore Wallace' B.I.G. (Business Instead of Game) was born and raised in Brooklyn, NY on May 21, 1972. During his life he moved many crowds with his conversational style in Hip Hop. He released two studio albums both garnering critical and public acclaim: 'Ready To Die' and 'Life After Death'. Notorious B.I.G. was shot to death from a drive-by in Los Angeles, CA on March 9, 1997.

As a youth he was an honor-roll student, but dropped out of school at the age of 17 and began working for a small-time crack cocaine dealer in Virginia. As a teen he would freestyle rap on the streets of Brooklyn. After making a demo tape with neighborhood friends and connections, this demo was eventually received DJ Mister Cee (from Big Daddy Kane). From there he got notice in Hip-Hop magazine, The Source, in the Unsigned Hype section. Sean "Puffy" Combs got a hold of the demo tape and after meeting signed Biggie to Uptown Records. Puffy eventually started his own music label, Bad Boy Records, bringing Biggie with him. Soon after Bad Boy's premiere he released the album, Ready To Die, eventually selling over 4 million copies. To this day B.I.G. is regarded as one of the best lyricist ever in Hip-Hop along with his one time friend and eventual adversary, Tupac Shakur.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Notorious B.I.G. Discography Tracks

Albums

Notorious B.I.G. - Ready To Die album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Ready To Die (Album, Comp) Bad Boy Entertainment Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Life After Death album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Life After Death (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Born Again album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Born Again (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1999 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Duets: The Final Chapter album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Duets: The Final Chapter (Album, Comp) Bad Boy Entertainment Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - The King & I album art Faith Evans And The Notorious B.I.G.* Faith Evans And The Notorious B.I.G.* - The King & I (Album) ATCO Records, Prolific Music Group Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Notorious B.I.G. - Party And Bull album art BIG* Party And Bull (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records, MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Big Poppa album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Big Poppa (Maxi, Single) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista US 1994 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Juicy / Unbelievable album art The Notorious BIG* Juicy / Unbelievable (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Big Poppa / Get Down album art Notorious B.I.G., The* / Craig Mack Notorious B.I.G., The* / Craig Mack - Big Poppa / Get Down (Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Can't You See album art Total Featuring Notorious B.I.G. Total Featuring Notorious B.I.G. - Can't You See (Single, Maxi) Tommy Boy US 1995 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - 4 My Peeps album art Red Hot Lover Tone ,feat: Notorious B.I.G., M.O.P., Organized Konfusion Red Hot Lover Tone ,feat: Notorious B.I.G., M.O.P., Organized Konfusion - 4 My Peeps (Single) Select Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - One More Chance album art Notorious B.I.G. One More Chance (Maxi, Single) Bad Boy Entertainment UK 1995 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Big Poppa / Who Shot Ya? / Warning album art Notorious B.I.G. Big Poppa / Who Shot Ya? / Warning Arista UK 1995 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Big Poppa (Remix) album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Big Poppa (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
none Notorious B.I.G. - Who Shot Ya album art Notorious Big* Who Shot Ya(2xAcetate, 12", S/Sided) Bad Boy Entertainment none US 1995 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - C*nt Renaissance (Remix) / Every Record Label Sux Dikk Part 2 / C*nt Renaissance album art R.A. The Rugged Man & Notorious B.I.G., The* R.A. The Rugged Man & Notorious B.I.G., The* - C*nt Renaissance (Remix) / Every Record Label Sux Dikk Part 2 / C*nt Renaissance Not On Label US 1996 Sell This Version
78612-79061-1 Notorious B.I.G. - Only You album art 112 Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.* 112 Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.* - Only You(12", Single) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-79061-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Gettin' Money (The "Get Money" Remix) album art Junior M.A.F.I.A. Featuring Notorious B.I.G., The* Junior M.A.F.I.A. Featuring Notorious B.I.G., The* - Gettin' Money (The "Get Money" Remix) (Single) Big Beat US 1996 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Nasty Boy album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Nasty Boy (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Been Around The World album art Puff Daddy & The Family Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.* & Mase Puff Daddy & The Family Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.* & Mase - Been Around The World (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Hypnotize album art Notorious B.I.G. Hypnotize (Single, Maxi) Arista US 1997 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Kick In The Door album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Kick In The Door Bad Boy Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Mo Money Mo Problems album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Mo Money Mo Problems (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - It's All About The Benjamins album art Puff Daddy & The Family Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.*, Lil' Kim & The Lox Puff Daddy & The Family Featuring The Notorious B.I.G.*, Lil' Kim & The Lox - It's All About The Benjamins (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
Notorious B.I.G. - Sky's The Limit album art Notorious B.I.G. Sky's The Limit (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version