Peter Kingsbery

Real Name:
Peter James Kingsbery
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born 2 December 1952 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. He cofounded Cock Robin in 1982. After the band split up in 1990, he went on for a solo career, releasing 4 albums in over a decade.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Peter Kingsbery - A Different Man album art Peter Kingsbery A Different Man (Album) Barclay, Polydor US 1991 Sell This Version
527 471-2 Peter Kingsbery - Once In A Million album art Peter Kingsbery Once In A Million(CD, Album) Barclay 527 471-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
537 406-2 Peter Kingsbery - Pretty Ballerina album art Peter Kingsbery Pretty Ballerina(CD, Album) Barclay, Polydor 537 406-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
092747424-2 Peter Kingsbery - Mon Inconnue album art Peter Kingsbery Mon Inconnue(CD, Album) WEA Music 092747424-2 France 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2190 Peter Kingsbery - Do A Dance album art Peter Kingsbery Do A Dance(12", Maxi, Pro) Barclay 2190 France 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Kingsbery - Love In Motion album art Peter Kingsbery Love In Motion (Single) Barclay France 1991 Sell This Version
Peter Kingsbery - Only The Very Best - From The Musical Tycoon album art Peter Kingsbery Only The Very Best - From The Musical Tycoon (Single) Epic Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Kingsbery - There's No Magic To It album art Peter Kingsbery There's No Magic To It (Single) Barclay France 1995 Sell This Version
573 710-2 Peter Kingsbery - Pretty Ballerina album art Peter Kingsbery Pretty Ballerina(CD, Single, Promo) Barclay 573 710-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Peter Kingsbery - Derrière Ma Cicatrice album art Peter Kingsbery Derrière Ma Cicatrice (Single) Wea Music France 2002 Sell This Version
Peter Kingsbery - Si C'était Vrai album art Peter Kingsbery Si C'était Vrai (Single) WEA Music France 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit