Piotta

Real Name:
Tommaso Zanello
Profile:
Italian rapper, born 26 April 1974 in Rome.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RC002 Roma 2000 Er Piotta* Roma 2000 "Pornogiubileo"(Cass, Mixtape) Robba Coatta RC002 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ant-011mc Comunque Vada Sarà Un Successo — Piotta Piotta Comunque Vada Sarà Un Successo (Album) Antibemusic, Robba Coatta, Fruscio ant-011mc Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
US 010/CD Democrazia Del Microfono — Piotta Piotta Democrazia Del Microfono (Album) Banana Records (11), Universo, Antibemusic US 010/CD Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none La Grande Onda — Piotta Piotta La Grande Onda (Album) Antibemusic, Universo none Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANT 051 Tommaso — Piotta Piotta Tommaso (Album) Antibemusic ANT 051 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3001792 Multi-Culti — Piotta Piotta Multi-Culti (Album) La Grande Onda, Universal Music Italia 3001792 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none S(u)ono Diverso — Piotta Piotta S(u)ono Diverso (Album) La Grande Onda none Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GOL 100-043 Odio Gli Indifferenti — Piotta Piotta Odio Gli Indifferenti (Album) La Grande Onda GOL 100-043 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GOL 100-048 ...Senza Er — Piotta Piotta ...Senza Er(CD, Album) La Grande Onda GOL 100-048 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GOL 100-071 Nemici — Piotta Piotta Nemici(CD, Album) La Grande Onda GOL 100-071 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GOL100-114 Interno 7 — Piotta Piotta Interno 7(CD, Album) La Grande Onda GOL100-114 Italy 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GOL 100-150LP Suburra - La Serie — Piotta Piotta Suburra - La Serie (Album) La Grande Onda GOL 100-150LP Italy 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ALDBN041LP L'Ottavo Re — Piotta Piotta L'Ottavo Re(LP, Album, DMM) Aldebaran Records ALDBN041LP Italy 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ANT-012 La Valigia Remix — Piotta Piotta La Valigia Remix (Maxi, Single) antibemusic, Robba Coatta, Fruscio ANT-012 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANT 006 Ciclico (Remix '98) / Spingo Io — Piotta Er Piotta* Ciclico (Remix '98) / Spingo Io(12") Fruscio, Robba Coatta ANT 006 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HM032/CD Supercafone — Piotta Piotta Supercafone (Maxi) Fruscio HM032/CD Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
US 009/CD Tequila (Il Mambo Del Giubileo) — Piotta Piotta Tequila (Il Mambo Del Giubileo) (Single) Antibemusic US 009/CD Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
US031/CD EuroContanti (EuroContenti) — Piotta Piotta EuroContanti (EuroContenti) (Single) Universo US031/CD Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANT 019 La Mossa Del Giaguaro — Piotta Piotta La Mossa Del Giaguaro (Single) Antibemusic ANT 019 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
US042/CD La Grande Onda — Piotta Piotta La Grande Onda (Single, Maxi) Antibemusic, Universo US042/CD Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANT.048 Ladro Di Te — Piotta Piotta Ladro Di Te (Single) antibemusic ANT.048 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANT-PRO 001 Chi Non Lavora Non Fa L'amore — Piotta Piotta Chi Non Lavora Non Fa L'amore(CD, Single) antibemusic ANT-PRO 001 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3001780 Non Fermateci — Piotta Piotta Non Fermateci (Single) Universal Music Group 3001780 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Senti Che Pezza (Remix) — Piotta Amoroso* & Vay* Vs Piotta Amoroso* & Vay* Vs Piotta - Senti Che Pezza (Remix) (Single) Bit Records none Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GOL 100-0016 Hey — Piotta Piotta Feat. Mariangela Piotta Feat. Mariangela - Hey(CD, Single, Promo) La Grande Onda, Universal Music Group GOL 100-0016 Italy 2007 Sell This Version