Konk West

Konk West

Real Name:
Lucas Bailach
Profile:
Born in Buenos Aires (Argentina) in 1978, one of the upcoming Argentinean / French producers in 2001. Currently living in the US, he was for long time a 'Parisian' activist in the local house music / dance scene. He has been performing live acts, Djing internationally and Producing Music ( House Music & Other genres ) since 1994.

Lucas is Producing music for the underground scene but also for the Music Industry as an audio engineer, remixer or arranger. He is also the manager of the successful holding KW Music Group (including 4 labels). Today (2005), Lucas has become an internationally respected producer, known for his flavored dance floor tracks and for his astonishing funky attitude. He is finally a successful Entrepreneur and Professional all the way!

HIS MUSIC? Powerful productions, a pretty tech/house sound with hip-hop and Latin influences for his dance floor side. For the rest, he is producing several genres of music: a deeper house, state of the art hip-hop, and other urban-contemporaneous trends.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Konk West Discography

Albums

KWLP001 Konk West Play It!(, Album, Alb) KW Music Group KWLP001 France 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHIC 07 Konk West The Kuala Lumpur EP(12", EP) Le Chic Records CHIC 07 France 1999 Sell This Version
Konk West And Now... Four01 Recordings Canada 2001 Sell This Version
F-007 Konk West Portabello's Swing(12") Four01 Recordings F-007 US 2002 Sell This Version
Konk West America Under Attack Red Menace Records US 2003 Sell This Version
KW2003 Lucas Konk West* Like This EP(12", EP) KW Music Group KW2003 France 2003 Sell This Version
DISCO 50 Konk West South Beach(12") Aquarius Recordings DISCO 50 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
slush 6 Konk West The Show(12") Slush Recordings slush 6 Canada 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit