Pattie Ncube

Real Name:
Phathie Ncube
Profile:
Zimbabwean singer and musician. Born June 15 1963 in Bulawayo, ZImbabwe.
Twin sister of Busi Ncube and younger sister of Doreen Ncube.
Founded group Ebony Sheikh (along with husband George Phahlane) in 1988.
In Groups:
[a6511113]

Artist

Pattie Ncube Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

KDZ 309 Pattie Ncube - Emhlabeni Kunzima / Naka Thokozile album art Ebony Sheikh Naka Thokozile Ebony Sheikh - Emhlabeni Kunzima / Naka Thokozile(7") Kudzanayi KDZ 309 Zimbabwe 1990 Sell This Version